Government of Canada / Gouvernement du Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada

Search

Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations (SOR/2014-58)

Regulations are current to 2022-09-22 and last amended on 2022-08-19. Previous Versions

Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations

SOR/2014-58

SPECIAL ECONOMIC MEASURES ACT

Registration 2014-03-17

Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations

P.C. 2014-282 2014-03-17

Whereas the Governor in Council is of the opinion that the actions of the Russian Federation constitute a grave breach of international peace and security that has resulted or is likely to result in a serious international crisis;

Therefore, His Excellency the Governor General in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister of Foreign Affairs, pursuant to subsections 4(1) to (3) of the Special Economic Measures ActFootnote a, makes the annexed Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations.

Interpretation

Marginal note:Definitions

 The following definitions apply in these Regulations.

consumer communication device

consumer communication device means any of the following items:

  • (a) computers;

  • (b) disk drives, solid-state storage equipment and other memory devices;

  • (c) input/output control units, other than industrial controllers designed for chemical processing;

  • (d) graphics accelerators and graphics coprocessors;

  • (e) monitors;

  • (f) printers;

  • (g) modems, network access controllers and communications channel controllers;

  • (h) keyboards, mice and similar devices;

  • (i) mobile phones, including cellular and satellite telephones, personal digital assistants, subscriber identity module (SIM) cards and similar devices;

  • (j) information security equipment and peripherals;

  • (k) digital cameras and memory cards;

  • (l) television and radio receivers;

  • (m) recording devices;

  • (n) batteries, chargers, carrying cases and accessories for a good referred to in paragraphs (a) to (m); and

  • (o) software, other than encryption source code, for use with a good referred to in paragraphs (a) to (n). (dispositif de communication)

Convention

Convention[Repealed, SOR/2022-27, s. 1]

designated person

designated person means a person who is in Russia, or is a national of Russia who does not ordinarily reside in Canada, and whose name is listed in either one of Schedules 1, 2 or 3. (personne désignée)

Minister

Minister means the Minister of Foreign Affairs. (ministre)

pension

pension[Repealed, SOR/2022-27, s. 1]

Restricted Goods and Technologies List

Restricted Goods and Technologies List means the Restricted Goods and Technologies List, prepared by the Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development and published on the Department’s website, as amended from time to time. (Liste des marchandises et technologies réglementées)

Russia

Russia means the Russian Federation and includes

  • (a) any political subdivision of the Russian Federation;

  • (b) the government, and any department, of the Russian Federation or of a political subdivision of the Russian Federation; and

  • (c) any agency of the Russian Federation or of a political subdivision of the Russian Federation. (Russie)

technology

technology means any form of technical data or technical assistance, such as providing instruction, training, consulting or technical advice services or transferring know-how or technical data. (technologie)

List

Marginal note:Schedule 1

 A person whose name is listed in Schedule 1 is a person in respect of whom the Governor in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister, is satisfied that there are reasonable grounds to believe is

  • (a) a person engaged in activities that directly or indirectly facilitate, support, provide funding for or contribute to a violation or attempted violation of the sovereignty or territorial integrity of Ukraine or that obstruct the work of international organizations in Ukraine;

  • (a.1) a person who has participated in gross and systematic human rights violations in Russia;

  • (b) a former or current senior official of the Government of Russia;

  • (c) an associate of a person referred to in any of paragraphs (a) to (b);

  • (d) a family member of a person referred to in any of paragraphs (a) to (c) and (g);

  • (e) an entity owned, held or controlled, directly or indirectly, by a person referred to in any of paragraphs (a) to (d) or acting on behalf of or at the direction of such a person;

  • (f) an entity owned, held or controlled, directly or indirectly, by Russia or acting on behalf of or at the direction of Russia; or

  • (g) a senior official of an entity referred to in paragraph (e) or (f).

Marginal note:Schedules 2 and 3

 A person whose name is listed in Schedule 2 or 3 is a person in respect of whom the Governor in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister, is satisfied that there are reasonable grounds to believe is

  • (a) an entity owned, held or controlled, directly or indirectly, by a person referred to in any of paragraphs 2(a) to (b) or acting on behalf of or at the direction of a person referred to in any of those paragraphs; or

  • (b) an entity owned, held or controlled, directly or indirectly, by Russia or acting on behalf of or at the direction of Russia.

Prohibitions

Marginal note:Prohibited transactions and activities

 It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to

  • (a) deal in any property, wherever situated, that is owned, held or controlled by or on behalf of a designated person whose name is listed in Schedule 1;

  • (b) enter into or facilitate, directly or indirectly, any transaction related to a dealing referred to in paragraph (a);

  • (c) provide any financial or other related service in respect of a dealing referred to in paragraph (a);

  • (d) make available any goods, wherever situated, to a designated person listed in Schedule 1 or to a person acting on their behalf; or

  • (e) provide any financial or related service to or for the benefit of a designated person listed in Schedule 1.

Marginal note:New debt financing — 30 days

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to transact in, provide financing for or otherwise deal in new debt of longer than 30 days’ maturity, including bonds, loans, debentures, extensions of credit, loan guarantees, letters of credit, bank drafts, bankers’ acceptances, discount notes, treasury bills, commercial paper and other similar instruments, in relation to

    • (a) a designated person listed in Schedule 2;

    • (b) the property of a designated person listed in Schedule 2; or

    • (c) the interests or rights in property of a designated person listed in Schedule 2.

  • Marginal note:New debt financing — 90 days

    (1.1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to transact in, provide financing for or otherwise deal in new debt of longer than 90 days’ maturity, including bonds, loans, debentures, extensions of credit, loan guarantees, letters of credit, bank drafts, bankers’ acceptances, discount notes, treasury bills, commercial paper and other similar instruments, in relation to

    • (a) a designated person listed in Schedule 3;

    • (b) the property of a designated person listed in Schedule 3; or

    • (c) the interests or rights in property of a designated person listed in Schedule 3.

  • (1.2) [Repealed, SOR/2022-31, s. 3]

  • Marginal note:Non-application

    (2) Subsections (1) and (1.1) do not apply if the activities referred to in those subsections were undertaken before the designated person was listed in Schedule 2 or 3.

Marginal note:New equity financing

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to transact in, provide financing for or otherwise deal in new securities, including shares or any other ownership interest, in relation to

    • (a) a designated person listed in Schedule 2;

    • (b) the property of a designated person listed in Schedule 2; or

    • (c) the interests or rights in property of a designated person listed in Schedule 2.

  • Marginal note:Non-application

    (2) Subsection (1) does not apply if the activities referred to in that subsection were undertaken before the designated person was listed in Schedule 2.

  • SOR/2014-184, s. 5
  • SOR/2014-316, s. 2

Marginal note:Oil exploration or production

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to export, sell, supply or ship any good referred to in column 1 of Schedule 4, wherever situated, to Russia or to any person in Russia for use in

    • (a) offshore oil exploration or production at a depth greater than 500 m;

    • (b) oil exploration or production in the Arctic; or

    • (c) shale oil exploration or production.

  • Marginal note:Services

    (2) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide to Russia or to any person in Russia any financial, technical or other services related to any good whose export, sale, supply or shipment is prohibited by subsection (1).

  • Marginal note:Non-application

    (3) Subsections (1) and (2) do not apply to goods or services if a contract for the export, sale, supply or shipment of the good or for any related service set out in subsection (2) is entered into before the day on which this section comes into force.

  • SOR/2014-316, s. 3

Marginal note:Ships

 It is prohibited for any person to dock in Canada or pass through Canada any ship that is registered in Russia or used, leased or chartered, in whole or in part, by or on behalf of or for the benefit of Russia, a person in Russia or a designated person, unless such docking or passage is necessary to safeguard human life or to ensure navigational safety.

Marginal note:Petroleum

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire any good referred to in column 1 of Schedule 5, wherever situated, from Russia or from any person in Russia.

  • Marginal note:Non-application

    (2) Subsection (1) does not apply to goods if a contract for the import, purchase or acquisition of the good is entered into before the day on which this section comes into force.

Marginal note:Restricted goods

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to export, sell, supply or ship any good, wherever situated, to Russia or to any person in Russia if the good is referred to in the Restricted Goods and Technologies List or in Schedule 5.1.

  • Marginal note:Restricted technologies

    (2) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide to Russia or to any person in Russia any technology that is referred to in the Restricted Goods and Technologies List or in Schedule 5.1.

  • Marginal note:Non-application — goods

    (3) Subsection (1) does not apply to

    • (a) goods temporarily exported for use by a representative of the media from Canada or from a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List;

    • (b) goods for use in support of international nuclear safeguards verifications;

    • (c) goods for use by a department or agency of the Government of Canada or of a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List;

    • (d) goods for use in inspections under the Convention on the Prohibition of the Development, Production, Stockpiling and Use of Chemical Weapons and on their Destruction, signed at Paris, France on January 13, 1993, as amended from time to time;

    • (e) goods for use in relation to the activities of the International Space Station;

    • (f) software updates for an end-user that is a civilian entity that is owned, held or controlled by a Canadian or a national of a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List, or a subsidiary of such an entity;

    • (g) civil aircraft registered in a foreign state that are departing from Canada after a temporary sojourn in Canada or civil aircraft registered in Canada departing for a temporary sojourn abroad;

    • (h) the following goods, if stored on board an aircraft or ship:

      • (i) equipment and spare parts that are necessary for the proper operation of the aircraft or ship, or

      • (ii) usual and reasonable quantities of supplies intended for consumption on board the aircraft or ship during the outgoing and return flight or voyage;

    • (i) goods exported for use or consumption on an aircraft or ship that is registered in Canada or the United States;

    • (j) goods exported by an air carrier that is owned by a Canadian or a national of the United States for use in the maintenance, repair or operation of an aircraft registered in Canada or the United States;

    • (k) consumer communication devices that are generally available to the public and designed to be installed by the user without further substantial support; and

    • (l) personal effects exported by an individual that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family and are not intended for sale or to remain in Russia unless consumed there.

  • Marginal note:Non-application — technologies

    (4) Subsection (2) does not apply to technology provided in relation to a good if the export, sale, supply or shipment of that good is authorized by subsection (3).

  • (5) [Repealed, SOR/2022-102, s. 2]

Marginal note:Insurance — aviation and aerospace

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide insurance or reinsurance to or for the benefit of Russia or any person in Russia in relation to any good described in Chapter 88 of the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System, published by the World Customs Organization, or in relation to technology for a good described in that chapter.

  • Marginal note:Existing insurance

    (2) Subsection (1) does not apply in respect of existing insurance or reinsurance until 30 days after the day on which this section comes into force.

Marginal note:Luxury goods — export

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to export, sell, supply or ship any good referred to in column 1 of Part 1 to Schedule 6, wherever situated, to Russia or to any person in Russia.

  • Marginal note:Non-application

    (2) Subsection (1) does not apply to personal effects that are taken by an individual leaving Canada for Russia that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family.

  • Marginal note:Luxury goods — import

    (3) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire any good referred to in column 1 of Part 2 of Schedule 6, wherever situated, from Russia or from any person in Russia.

  • Marginal note:Non-application

    (4) Subsection (3) does not apply to personal effects that are taken by an individual leaving Russia that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family.

  • Marginal note:Taking effect of subsections (1) and (3)

    (5) Subsections (1) and (3) take effect 60 days after they come into force.

Marginal note:Goods — manufacture of weapons

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to export, sell, supply or ship any good referred to in column 1 of Schedule 7, wherever situated, to Russia or to any person in Russia.

  • Marginal note:Non-application — goods

    (2) Subsection (1) does not apply to

    • (a) goods temporarily exported for use by a representative of the media from Canada or from a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List;

    • (b) goods for use in support of international nuclear safeguards verifications;

    • (c) goods for use by a department or agency of the Government of Canada or of a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List;

    • (d) goods for use in inspections under the Convention on the Prohibition of the Development, Production, Stockpiling and Use of Chemical Weapons and on their Destruction, signed at Paris, France on January 13, 1993, as amended from time to time;

    • (e) goods for use in relation to the activities of the International Space Station;

    • (f) software updates for an end-user that is a civilian entity that is owned, held or controlled by a Canadian or a national of a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List, or a subsidiary of such an entity;

    • (g) civil aircraft registered in a foreign state that are departing from Canada after a temporary sojourn in Canada or civil aircraft registered in Canada departing for a temporary sojourn abroad;

    • (h) the following goods, if stored on board an aircraft or ship:

      • (i) equipment and spare parts that are necessary for the proper operation of the aircraft or ship, or

      • (ii) usual and reasonable quantities of supplies intended for consumption on board the aircraft or ship during the outgoing and return flight or voyage;

    • (i) goods exported for use or consumption on an aircraft or ship that is registered in Canada or the United States;

    • (j) goods exported by an air carrier that is owned by a Canadian or a national of the United States for use in the maintenance, repair or operation of an aircraft registered in Canada or the United States;

    • (k) consumer communication devices that are generally available to the public and designed to be installed by the user without further substantial support; and

    • (l) personal effects exported by an individual that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family and are not intended for sale or to remain in Russia unless consumed there.

  • Marginal note:Taking effect of subsection (1)

    (3) Subsection (1) takes effect 60 days after it comes into force.

Marginal note:Services

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide to Russia or to any person in Russia a service referred to in Part 1 of Schedule 8 in relation to an industry referred to in Part 2 of that Schedule.

  • Marginal note:Existing contracts — items 1 to 28

    (2) Subsection (1) does not apply in respect of the provision of a service referred to in any of items 1 to 28 of Part 1 of Schedule 8 in relation to an industry referred to in any of items 8 to 15 of Part 2 of that Schedule until 60 days after the day on which this subsection comes into force if the service is provided under a contract entered into before that coming into force.

  • Marginal note:Existing contracts — items 29 and 30

    (3) Subsection (1) does not apply in respect of the provision of a service referred to in item 29 or 30 of Part 1 of Schedule 8 until 60 days after the day on which this subsection comes into force if the service is provided under a contract entered into before that coming into force.

Marginal note:Gold — import

  •  (1) It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire any good referred to in column 1 of Schedule 9, from Russia or from any person in Russia.

  • Marginal note:Non-application

    (2) Subsection (1) does not apply to

    • (a) goods in transit through Russia from a third country; and

    • (b) personal effects that are taken by an individual leaving Russia that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family.

  • Marginal note:Taking effect of subsection (1)

    (3) Subsection (1) takes effect 30 days after it comes into force.

Marginal note:Non-application

 Section 3 does not apply in respect of

  • (a) any payment made by or on behalf of a designated person listed in Schedule 1 that is due under a contract entered into before the designated person was listed in that Schedule, provided that the payment is not made to or for the benefit of a designated person listed in that Schedule;

  • (b) any benefit paid under the Old Age Security Act, the Canada Pension Plan or the Act respecting the Québec Pension Plan, CQLR, c. R-9, any superannuation, pension or benefit paid under or in respect of any retirement savings plan or retirement plan, any amount paid under or in respect of the Garnishment, Attachment and Pension Diversion Act or the Pension Benefits Division Act and any other amount paid in respect of disability to any person in Canada or any Canadian outside Canada;

  • (c) any transaction in respect of any account at a financial institution held by a diplomatic mission, if the transaction is required in order for the mission to fulfill its diplomatic functions as set out in Article 3 of the Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations or, if the diplomatic mission has been temporarily or permanently recalled, when the transaction is required in order to maintain the mission premises;

  • (d) any transaction to international organizations with diplomatic status, United Nations agencies, the International Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement, or Canadian non-governmental organizations that have entered into a grant or contribution agreement with the Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development;

  • (e) any transactions necessary for a Canadian to transfer to a person not listed in Schedule 1 any accounts, funds or investments of a Canadian held by a designated person listed in that schedule on the day on which that person was listed in Schedule 1;

  • (f) financial services required in order for a designated person listed in Schedule 1 to obtain legal services in Canada with respect to the application of any of the prohibitions set out in these Regulations; and

  • (g) any dealings with a designated person listed in Schedule 1 required with respect to loan repayments made to any person in Canada, or any Canadian outside Canada, for loans entered into with any person other than a designated person listed in Schedule 1 or with a designated person listed in that Schedule before the day on which that person was listed in that Schedule, and for enforcement or realization of security in respect of those loans, or payments by guarantors guaranteeing those loans.

Marginal note:Assisting in prohibited activities

 It is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to knowingly do anything that causes, facilitates or assists in, or is intended to cause, facilitate or assist in, any activity prohibited by sections 3 to 3.11.

Obligations

Marginal note:Duty to determine

 Each of the following entities must determine on a continuing basis whether it is in possession or control of property owned or controlled by or on behalf of a designated person listed in Schedule 1:

  • (a) authorized foreign banks, as defined in section 2 of the Bank Act, in respect of their business in Canada or banks to which that Act applies;

  • (a.1) the Bank of Canada;

  • (b) cooperative credit societies, savings and credit unions and caisses populaires regulated by a provincial Act and associations regulated by the Cooperative Credit Associations Act;

  • (c) foreign companies, as defined in subsection 2(1) of the Insurance Companies Act, in respect of their insurance business in Canada;

  • (d) companies, provincial companies and societies, as those terms are defined in subsection 2(1) of the Insurance Companies Act;

  • (e) fraternal benefit societies regulated by a provincial Act in respect of their insurance activities and insurance companies and other entities engaged in the business of insuring risks that are regulated by a provincial Act;

  • (f) companies to which the Trust and Loan Companies Act applies;

  • (g) trust companies regulated by a provincial Act;

  • (h) loan companies regulated by a provincial Act;

  • (i) entities that engage in any activity described in paragraph 5(h) of the Proceeds of Crime (Money Laundering) and Terrorist Financing Act, if the activity involves the opening of an account for a client; and

  • (j) entities authorized under provincial legislation to engage in the business of dealing in securities, or to provide portfolio management or investment counselling services.

Marginal note:Disclosure

  •  (1) Every person in Canada and every Canadian outside Canada must disclose without delay to the Commissioner of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police

    • (a) the existence of property in their possession or control that they have reason to believe is owned or controlled, directly or indirectly, by a designated person listed in Schedule 1 or by an entity owned or controlled by a designated person listed in that Schedule; and

    • (b) information about a transaction or proposed transaction in respect of property referred to in paragraph (a).

  • Marginal note:Immunity

    (2) No proceedings under the Special Economic Measures Act and no civil proceedings lie against a person for a disclosure made in good faith under subsection (1).

Applications

Marginal note:Application to no longer be designated person

  •  (1) A designated person may apply in writing to the Minister to have their name removed from Schedule 1, 2 or 3.

  • Marginal note:Recommendation

    (2) On receipt of the application, the Minister must decide whether there are reasonable grounds to recommend to the Governor in Council that the applicant’s name be removed from Schedule 1, 2 or 3.

  • Marginal note:Decision

    (3) The Minister must make a decision on the application within 90 days after the day on which the application is received.

  • Marginal note:Notice

    (4) The Minister must give notice without delay to the applicant of the decision taken.

  • Marginal note:New application

    (5) If there has been a material change in circumstances since the last application was submitted, a person may submit another application under subsection (1).

Marginal note:Application for certificate

  •  (1) A person claiming not to be a designated person may apply to the Minister for a certificate stating that they are not the person who has been designated under either section 2 or 2.1

  • Marginal note:Decision

    (2) If it is established that the person is not a designated person, the Minister must issue a certificate to the applicant within 30 days after the day on which the application is received.

  • SOR/2014-184, s. 11

Application Prior to Publication

Marginal note:Statutory Instruments Act

 For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.

Coming into Force

Marginal note:Registration

 These Regulations come into force on the day on which they are registered.

SCHEDULE 1(Sections 1 and 2, paragraphs 3(a), (d) and (e) and 4(a) and (e) to (g), section 6, paragraph 7(1)(a) and section 8)Persons

PART 1

Individuals

  • 1 
    Sergey Yur’yevich GLAZ’YEV
  • 2 
    Andrei KLISHAS
  • 3 
    Valentina Ivanovna MATVIYENKO
  • 4 
    Yelena Borisovna MIZULINA
  • 5 
    Dmitry Olegovich ROGOZIN
  • 6 
    Leonid Eduardovich SLUTSKIY
  • 7 
    Vladislav Yur’yevich SURKOV
  • 8 
    Viktor Alekseevich OZEROV
  • 9 
    Vladimir Michailovich DZHABAROV
  • 10 
    Nikolai Ivanovich RYZHKOV
  • 11 
    Evgeni Viktorovich BUSHMIN
  • 12 
    Aleksandr Borisovich TOTOONOV
  • 13 
    Oleg Evgenevich PANTELEEV
  • 14 
    Sergei Mikhailovich MIRONOV
  • 15 
    Sergei Vladimirovich ZHELEZNYAK
  • 16 
    Aleksandr Viktorovich VITKO
  • 17 
    Anatoliy Alekseevich SIDOROV
  • 18 
    Aleksandr GALKIN
  • 19 
    Arkadii Viktorovich BAHKIN
  • 20 
    Andrei Alexandrovich FURSENKO
  • 21 
    Alexei GROMOV
  • 22 
    Vitalii Nikitich IGNATENKO
  • 23 
    Sergei IVANOV (born on January 31, 1953)
  • 24 
    Victor Petrovich IVANOV
  • 25 
    Vladimir Igorevich KOHZIN
  • 26 
    Yuri Valentinovich KOVALCHUK
  • 27 
    Mikhail Vitalevich MARGELOV
  • 28 
    Sergey Yevgenyevich NARYSHKIN
  • 29 
    Vladimir PLIGIN
  • 30 
    Igor Dmitrievich SERGUN
  • 31 
    Gennady TIMCHENKO
  • 32 
    Yury Viktorovich USHAKOV
  • 33 
    Vyaecheslav VOLODIN
  • 34 
    Dmitry KOZAK
  • 35 
    Aleksey PUSHKOV
  • 36 
    Alexander Mikhailovich BABAKOV
  • 37 
    Oleg Evgenyevich BELAVENTSEV
  • 38 
    Evgeniy Alexsevevich MOROV
  • 39 
    Vladimir Volfovich ZHIRINOVSKY
  • 40 
    Arkady ROTENBERG
  • 41 
    Boris ROTENBERG (born on January 3, 1957)
  • 42 
    Valery Vasilevich GERASIMOV
  • 43 
    Igor GIRKIN (also known as Igor STRELKOV)
  • 44 
    Sergey Ivanovich MENYAILO (born on August 22, 1960)
  • 45 
    Sergei Ivanovich NEVEROV
  • 46 
    Oleg Genrikhovich SAVELYEV
  • 47 
    Ludmila Ivanovna SHVETSOVA
  • 48 
    Vladimir SHAMANOV
  • 49 
    Sergei Orestovoch BESEDA
  • 50 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-84, s. 1]
  • 51 
    Mikhail Vladimirovich DEGTYAREV
  • 52 
    Mikhail Efimovich FRADKOV
  • 53 
    Boris Vyacheslavovich GRYZLOV
  • 54 
    Ramzan Akhmadovitch KADYROV
  • 55 
    Vladimir Georgyevich KULISHOV
  • 56 
    Rashid Gumarovich NURGALIEV
  • 57 
    Nikolai Platonovich PATRUSHEV
  • 58 
    Igor SHCHEGOLEV
  • 59 
    Alexander Nikolayevich TKACHYOV
  • 60 
    Valerii Yuriovych TRAVKIN
  • 61 
    Nikolay Terentievich SHAMALOV
  • 62 
    Konstantin Valerevich MALOFEEV
  • 63 
    Dmitry Vitalievich BULGAKOV (born in 1954)
  • 64 
    Yuriy Eduardovich SADOVENKO
  • 65 
    Nikolai Vasilyevich BOGDANOVSKIY
  • 66 
    Oleg Leonidovich SALYUKOV
  • 67 
    Leonid Ivanovich KALASHNIKOV
  • 68 
    Igor Vladimirovich LEBEDEV
  • 69 
    Oleg Vladimirovich LEBEDEV
  • 70 
    Nikolai Vladimirovich LEVICHEV
  • 71 
    Ivan Ivanovich MELNIKOV
  • 72 
    Vladimir Stepanovich NIKITIN
  • 73 
    Andrei Nikolaevich RODKIN
  • 74 
    Vladimir Abdualiyevich VASILYEV
  • 75 
    Viktor Petrovich VODOLATSKY
  • 76 
    Yuri Leonidovich VOROBYOV
  • 77 
    Svetlana Sergeevna ZHUROVA
  • 78 
    Anatoly ANTONOV
  • 79 
    Sergey CHEMEZOV
  • 80 
    Andrei KARTAPOLOV
  • 81 
    Dmitry KISELYOV
  • 82 
    Iosif KOBZON
  • 83 
    Valery KULIKOV
  • 84 
    Aleksey NAUMETS
  • 85 
    Alexander NOSATOV
  • 86 
    Valery RASHKIN
  • 87 
    Igor TURCHENYUK
  • 88 
    Alexander ZALDOSTANOV
  • 89 
    Aleksandr DUGIN
  • 90 
    Pavel KANISHCHEV
  • 91 
    Andrey KOVALENKO
  • 92 
    Eduard IOFFE
  • 93 
    Aleksander OMELCHENKO
  • 94 
    Andrey (Andrei) Igorevich AKIMOV (born on September 22, 1953)
  • 95 
    Andrey (Andrei) Vladimirovich CHEREZOV (born on October 12, 1967)
  • 96 
    Alexey (Alexei, Aleksei) Gennadyevich DYUMIN (born on August 28, 1972)
  • 97 
    Sergey (Sergei) Aleksandrovich FURSENKO (born on March 11, 1954)
  • 98 
    Oleg Markovich GOVORUN (born on January 15, 1969)
  • 99 
    Evgeny (Yevgeny, Yevgeni, Evgeni, Evgeniy) Petrovich GRABCHAK (born on July 18, 1981)
  • 100 
    Konstantin Iosifovich KOSACHEV (born on September 17, 1962)
  • 101 
    Andrey (Andrei) Leonidovich KOSTIN (born on September 21, 1956)
  • 102 
    Igor Arkadyevich ROTENBERG (born on May 9, 1973)
  • 103 
    Igor Ivanovich SECHIN (born on September 7, 1960)
  • 104 
    Vladimir Vasilyevich USTINOV (born on February 25, 1953)
  • 105 
    Timur Samirovich VALIULIN (born on December 20, 1962)
  • 106 
    Vladimir Ivanovich YAKUNIN (born on June 30, 1948)
  • 107 
    Aleksandr (Alexander) Aleksandrovich (Alexandrovich) ZHAROV (born on August 11, 1964)
  • 108 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-98, s. 2]
  • 109 
    Gennady (Gennadiy) Nikolayevich (Nikolaevich) MEDVEDEV (born on September 14, 1959)
  • 110 
    Sergey (Sergei) Nikolayevich (Nikolaevich) STANKEVICH (born on January 27, 1963)
  • 111 
    Andrey (Andrei) Borisovich SHEIN (born on June 10, 1971)
  • 112 
    Aleksey (Aleksei, Oleksii) Mikhailovich SALYAEV (SALYAYEV, SALIAIEV) (born on December 4, 1975)
  • 113 
    Andrey (Andrei, Andrii) Olegovich SHIPITSYN (born on December 25, 1969)
  • 114 
    Ruslan Aleksandrovich ROMASHKIN (born on June 15, 1976)
  • 115 
    Sergey (Sergei, Serhii) Alekseyevich SHCHERBAKOV (SHERBAKOV)
  • 116 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich YERYGIN (ERYGIN) (born on November 25, 1955)
  • 117 
    Aleksandr (Alexander) Vladimirovich DVORNIKOV (born on August 22, 1961)
  • 118 
    Andrey (Andrei) Vyacheslavovich YUDIN (born on April 2, 1962)
  • 119 
    Aleksandr Nikolaevich GANOV
  • 120 
    Leonid Kronidovich RYZHENKIN
  • 121 
    Khizri Magomedovich ABAKAROV
  • 122 
    Mikhail Yurievich AVDEEV
  • 123 
    Bekhan Vakhaevich AGAEV
  • 124 
    Rakhim Azizboevich AZIMOV
  • 125 
    Elvira Rinatovna AITKULOVA
  • 126 
    Anatoly Gennadievich AKSAKOV
  • 127 
    Alexander Sergeevich AKSYONENKO
  • 128 
    Nikolai Nikolaevich ALEKSEENKO
  • 129 
    Andrey Anatolievich ALEKHIN
  • 130 
    Sergey Viktorovich ALTUKHOV
  • 131 
    Andrey Gennadievich ALSHEVSKIH
  • 132 
    Olga Nikolaevna AMELCHENKOVA
  • 133 
    Petr Revoldovich AMMOSOV
  • 134 
    Igor Alexandrovich ANANSKIH
  • 135 
    Andrey Anatolievich ANIKEEV
  • 136 
    Grigory Viktorovich ANIKEEV
  • 137 
    Igor Alexandrovich ANTROPENKO
  • 138 
    Olga Nikolaevna ANUFRIEVA
  • 139 
    Nikolay Vasilievich AREFIEV
  • 140 
    Valentina Nikolaevna ARTAMONOVA
  • 141 
    Alena Igorevna ARSHINOVA
  • 142 
    Yury Vyacheslavovich AFONIN
  • 143 
    Rinat Zaydulaevich AYUPOV
  • 144 
    Leonid Ivanovich BABASHOV
  • 145 
    Ivan Nikolaevich BABICH
  • 146 
    Timofey Timofeevich BAZHENOV
  • 147 
    Zarif Zakirovich BAIGUSKAROV
  • 148 
    Bekhan Abdulkhamidovich BARAKHOEV
  • 149 
    Anton Alexandrovich BASANSKY
  • 150 
    Rima Akberdinovna BATALOVA
  • 151 
    Konstantin Mikhailovich BAKHAREV
  • 152 
    Vitaly Viktorovich BAKHMETIEV
  • 153 
    Badma Nikolaevich BASHANKAEV
  • 154 
    Dmitry Anatolievich BELIK
  • 155 
    Vadim Vladimirovich BELOUSOV
  • 156 
    Irina Viktorovna BELYKH
  • 157 
    Svetlana Viktorovna BESSARAB
  • 158 
    Daniil Vladimirovich BESSARABOV
  • 159 
    Evgeny Ivanovich BESSONOV
  • 160 
    Sergey Yurievich BIDONKO
  • 161 
    Anatoly Zhamalovich BIFOV
  • 162 
    Artem Alexandrovich BICHAEV
  • 163 
    Vladimir Nikolaevich BLOTSKY
  • 164 
    Irek Borisovich BOGUSLAVSKY
  • 165 
    Elena Veniaminovna BONDARENKO
  • 166 
    Alexander Alexandrovich BORISOV
  • 167 
    Alexander Yurievich BORODAY
  • 168 
    Nikolay Ivanovich BORTSOV
  • 169 
    Sergei Mikhailovich BOYARSKY
  • 170 
    Nikolay Gavrilovich BRYKIN
  • 171 
    Nikolai Robertovich BUDUEV
  • 172 
    Vadim Evgenievich BULAVINOV
  • 173 
    Sergei Vladimirovich BURLAKOV
  • 174 
    Nikolai Petrovich BURLYAEV
  • 175 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich BURMATOV
  • 176 
    Maria Valerievna BUTINA
  • 177 
    Tatyana Viktorovna BUTSKAYA
  • 178 
    Ernest Abdulovich VALEEV
  • 179 
    Oleg Dorianovich VALENCHUK
  • 180 
    Nikolai Sergeevich VALUEV
  • 181 
    Nikolay Ivanovich VASILIEV
  • 182 
    Maria Viktorovna VASILKOVA
  • 183 
    Anatoly Alexandrovich VASSERMAN
  • 184 
    Alexey Borisovich VELLER
  • 185 
    Sergey Alekseevich VEREMEENKO
  • 186 
    Vasily Maksimovich VLASOV
  • 187 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-48, s. 2]
  • 188 
    Roman Mikhailovich VODIANOV
  • 189 
    Ilia Svetoslavovich VOLFSON
  • 190 
    Andrey Viktorovich VOROBYOV
  • 191 
    Anatoly Vladimirovich VORONOVSKY
  • 192 
    Anatoly Borisovich VIBORNY
  • 193 
    Sergey Anatolievich GAVRILOV
  • 194 
    Abdulkhakim Kutbudinovich GADZHIEV
  • 195 
    Murad Stanislavovich GADZHIEV
  • 196 
    Ruslan Gadzhievich GADZHIEV
  • 197 
    Oleg Vladimirovich GARIN
  • 198 
    Valery Karlovich GARTUNG
  • 199 
    Dzhamaladin Nabievich GASANOV
  • 200 
    Zaur Dalhatovich GEKKIEV
  • 201 
    Olga Mikhailovna GERMANOVA
  • 202 
    Anton Alexandrovich GETTA
  • 203 
    Dinar Zagitovich GILMUTDINOV
  • 204 
    Ildar Irekovich GILMUTDINOV
  • 205 
    Andrey Petrovich GIMBATOV
  • 206 
    Boris Mikhailovich GLADKIKH
  • 207 
    Anzhelika Egorovna GLAZKOVA
  • 208 
    Alexey Borisovich GOVYRIN
  • 209 
    Oleg Alexandrovich GOLIKOV
  • 210 
    Nikolai Alexandrovich GONCHAROV
  • 211 
    Anton Vadimovich GORELKIN
  • 212 
    Andrey Yurievich GOROKHOV
  • 213 
    Yury Innokentievich GRIGORIEV
  • 214 
    Andrey Viktorovich GURULEV
  • 215 
    Dmitry Gennadievich GUSEV
  • 216 
    Galina Innokentievna DANCHIKOVA
  • 217 
    Mikhail Gennadievich DELYAGIN
  • 218 
    Ivan Ivanovich DEMCHENKO
  • 219 
    Victor Efimovich DERYABKIN
  • 220 
    Viktor Viktorovich DZYUBA
  • 221 
    Alexey Nikolaevich DIDENKO
  • 222 
    Oleg Dmitrievich DIMOV
  • 223 
    Ahmed Shamkhanovich DOGAEV
  • 224 
    Nikolai Alexandrovich DOLUDA
  • 225 
    Andrey Nikolaevich DOROSHENKO
  • 226 
    Maria Vladimirovna DROBOT
  • 227 
    Yulia Nikolaevna DROZHZHINA
  • 228 
    Alexander Sergeevich DROZDOV
  • 229 
    Tatyana Ivanovna DYAKONOVA
  • 230 
    Elena Alexandrovna EVTYUKHOVA
  • 231 
    Nikolay Nikolaevich EZERSKY
  • 232 
    Alexey Petrovich EZUBOV
  • 233 
    Vitaly Borisovich EFIMOV
  • 234 
    Alexey Alexandrovich ZHURAVLEV
  • 235 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-84, s. 1]
  • 236 
    Konstantin Yurievich ZAKHAROV
  • 237 
    Viktor Vladislavovich ZUBAREV
  • 238 
    Gennady Andreevich ZYUGANOV
  • 239 
    Oleg Ivanovich IVANINSKY
  • 240 
    Vladimir Valerievich IVANOV
  • 241 
    Maxim Anatolievich IVANOV
  • 242 
    Maxim Evgenievich IVANOV
  • 243 
    Nikolai Nikolaevich IVANOV
  • 244 
    Boris Viktorovich IVANYUZHENKOV
  • 245 
    Irina Valentinovna IVENSKIKH
  • 246 
    Leonid Grigorievich IVLEV
  • 247 
    Viktor Alexandrovich IGNATOV
  • 248 
    Igor Nikolaevich IGOSHIN
  • 249 
    Vladimir Alekseevich ILINYKH
  • 250 
    Alexander Vladimirovich ILTYAKOV
  • 251 
    Andrey Konstantinovich ISAEV
  • 252 
    Vladimir Pavlovich ISAKOV
  • 253 
    Dmitry Viktorovich ISLAMOV
  • 254 
    Sergey Vladimirovich KABYSHEV
  • 255 
    Dmitry Mikhailovich KADENKOV
  • 256 
    Viktor Alekseevich KAZAKOV
  • 257 
    Sergei Ivanovich KAZANKOV
  • 258 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-48, s. 2]
  • 259 
    Rustam Galiullovich KALIMULLIN
  • 260 
    Georgy Petrovich KAMNEV
  • 261 
    Alexey Valerianovich KANAEV
  • 262 
    Timur Borisovich KANOKOV
  • 263 
    Sergey Genrikhovich KARGINOV
  • 264 
    Georgy Alexandrovich KARLOV
  • 265 
    Anatoly Evgenievich KARPOV
  • 266 
    Andrey Valerievich KARTAPOLOV
  • 267 
    Igor Yurievich KASTYUKEVICH
  • 268 
    Pavel Rurikovich KACHKAEV
  • 269 
    Vladimir Ivanovich KASHIN
  • 270 
    Ivan Ivanovich KVITKA
  • 271 
    Viktor Borisovich KIDYAEV
  • 272 
    Mikhail Vladimirovich KIZEEV
  • 273 
    Mikhail Sergeevich KISELEV
  • 274 
    Mikhail Leonidovich KISLYAKOV
  • 275 
    Alexander Borisovich KOGAN
  • 276 
    Alfiya Gumarovna KOGOGINA
  • 277 
    Alexander Nikolaevich KOZLOVSKY
  • 278 
    Andrei Ivanovich KOLESNIK
  • 279 
    Oleg Alekseevich KOLESNIKOV
  • 280 
    Nikolay Vasilievich KOLOMEYTSEV
  • 281 
    Sergey Vladimirovich KOLUNOV
  • 282 
    Boris Olegovich KOMOTSKY
  • 283 
    Vladimir Mikhailovich KONONOV
  • 284 
    Alexey Viktorovich KORNIENKO
  • 285 
    Olga Vladimirovna KOROBOVA
  • 286 
    Natalya Vasilievna KOSTENKO
  • 287 
    Sergey Nikolaevich KOTKIN
  • 288 
    Vladimir Alekseevich KOSHELEV
  • 289 
    Denis Borisovich KRAVCHENKO
  • 290 
    Anton Alekseevich KRASNOSHTANOV
  • 291 
    Sergey Vladimirovich KRIVONOSOV
  • 292 
    Andrey Anatolievich KUZNETSOV
  • 293 
    Dmitry Vadimovich KUZNETSOV
  • 294 
    Mikhail Vladimirovich KUZMIN
  • 295 
    Vadim Valentinovich KUMIN
  • 296 
    Alexey Vladimirovich KURINNY
  • 297 
    Tatyana Alekseevna KUSAIKO
  • 298 
    Vitaly Vasilievich KUSHNAREV
  • 299 
    Alexey Fedorovich LAVRINENKO
  • 300 
    Dmitry Viktorovich LAMEIKIN
  • 301 
    Yana Valerievna LANTRATOVA
  • 302 
    Evgeny Viktorovich LEBEDEV
  • 303 
    Oleg Alexandrovich LEBEDEV
  • 304 
    Sergey Georgievich LEVCHENKO
  • 305 
    Sergey Dmitrievich LEONOV
  • 306 
    Anatoly Fedorovich LESUN
  • 307 
    Ruslan Abdulvakhievich LECHKHADZHIEV
  • 308 
    Anatoly Ivanovich LISITSYN
  • 309 
    Sergey Fyodorovich LISOVSKY
  • 310 
    Vitaly Viktorovich LIKHACHEV
  • 311 
    Tatyana Georgievna LOBACH
  • 312 
    Vyacheslav Yurievich LOGINOV
  • 313 
    Ivan Ivanovich LOOR
  • 314 
    Dmitry Nikolaevich LOTSMANOV
  • 315 
    Andrei Konstantinovich LUGOVOY
  • 316 
    Roman Valerievich LYUBARSKY
  • 317 
    Roman Mikhailovich LYABIKHOV
  • 318 
    Alexander Georgievich MAZHUGA
  • 319 
    Denis Vasilievich MAIDANOV
  • 320 
    Vyacheslav Serafimovich MAKAROV
  • 321 
    Zurab Gayozovich MAKIEV
  • 322 
    Alexander Alexandrovich MAKSIMOV
  • 323 
    Rafael Mirkhatimovich MARDANSHIN
  • 324 
    Andrey Pavlovich MARKOV
  • 325 
    Evgeny Vladimirovich MARKOV
  • 326 
    Vyacheslav Mikhailovich MARKHAEV
  • 327 
    Mikhail Nikolaevich MATVEEV
  • 328 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-48, s. 2]
  • 329 
    Aidar Raisovich METSHIN
  • 330 
    Vitaly Valentinovich MILONOV
  • 331 
    Sergey Mikhailovich MIRONOV
  • 332 
    Sergey Ivanovich MOROZOV
  • 333 
    Ivan Mikhailovich MUSATOV
  • 334 
    Natalya Vasilievna NAZAROVA
  • 335 
    Yuri Aisovich NAPSO
  • 336 
    Stanislav Alexandrovich NAUMOV
  • 337 
    Anton Igorevich NEMKIN
  • 338 
    Nikolai Petrovich NIKOLAEV
  • 339 
    Vyacheslav Alekseevich NIKONOV
  • 340 
    Oleg Anatolievich NILOV
  • 341 
    Yaroslav Evgenievich NILOV
  • 342 
    Evgeny Olegovich NIFANTIEV
  • 343 
    Dmitry Georgievich NOVIKOV
  • 344 
    Nurbagand Magomedovich NURBAGANDOV
  • 345 
    Sergey Pavlovich OBUKHOV
  • 346 
    Yulia Vasilievna OGLOBLINA
  • 347 
    Leonid Anatolievich OGUL
  • 348 
    Natalya Alekseevna ORLOVA
  • 349 
    Nikolay Ivanovich OSADCHY
  • 350 
    Nina Alexandrovna OSTANINA
  • 351 
    Boris Romanovich PAYKIN
  • 352 
    Kaplan Mugdinovich PANESH
  • 353 
    Gennady Olegovich PANIN
  • 354 
    Nikolay Vasilievich PANKOV
  • 355 
    Sergey Mikhailovich PANTELEEV
  • 356 
    Irina Alexandrovna PANKINA
  • 357 
    Denis Andreevich PARFENOV
  • 358 
    Evgeny Alekseevich PERVYSHOV
  • 359 
    Vyacheslav Anatolievich PETROV
  • 360 
    Sergey Valerievich PETROV
  • 361 
    Yury Alexandrovich PETROV
  • 362 
    Nikolay Yurievich PETRUNIN
  • 363 
    Valentina Nikolaevna PIVNENKO
  • 364 
    Olga Vasilievna PILIPENKO
  • 365 
    Dmitry Yurievich PIROG
  • 366 
    Vladimir Nikolaevich PLOTNIKOV
  • 367 
    Dmitry Viktorovich POGORELY
  • 368 
    Natalia Vladimirovna POLUYANOVA
  • 369 
    Arkady Nikolaevich PONOMAREV
  • 370 
    Evgeny Georgievich POPOV
  • 371 
    Alexander Sergeevich PROKOPIEV
  • 372 
    Artyom Vyacheslavovich PROKOFIEV
  • 373 
    Maria Nikolaevna PRUSAKOVA
  • 374 
    Roman Viktorovich PTITSYN
  • 375 
    Valery Fyodorovich RASHKIN
  • 376 
    Vladislav Matusovich REZNIK
  • 377 
    Alexander Alexandrovich REMEZKOV
  • 378 
    Vladimir Iosifovich RESIN
  • 379 
    Victoria Sergeevna RODINA
  • 380 
    Irina Konstantinovna RODNINA
  • 381 
    Roman Yurievich ROMANENKO
  • 382 
    Mikhail Valentinovich ROMANOV
  • 383 
    Igor Nikolaevich RUDENSKY
  • 384 
    Alexander Grigorievich RUMYANTSEV
  • 385 
    Nikita Gennadievich RUMYANTSEV
  • 386 
    Zhanna Anatolyevna RYABTSEVA
  • 387 
    Dmitry Ivanovich SAVELIEV
  • 388 
    Oleg Vladimirovich SAVCHENKO
  • 389 
    Alla Leonidovna SALAEVA
  • 390 
    Vladimir Igorevich SAMOKISH
  • 391 
    Alexander Mikhailovich SAMOKUTYAEV
  • 392 
    Shamsail Yunusovich SARALIEV
  • 393 
    Yulia Vladimirovna SARANOVA
  • 394 
    Aidyn Nikolaevich SARYGLAR
  • 395 
    Arkady Nikolaevich SVISTUNOV
  • 396 
    Dmitry Alexandrovich SVISHCHEV
  • 397 
    Valery Sergeevich SELEZNEV
  • 398 
    Viktor Valentinovich SELIVERSTOV
  • 399 
    Gennady Yurievich SEMIGIN
  • 400 
    Vladimir Borisovich SENIN
  • 401 
    Leonid Yakovlevich SIMANOVSKY
  • 402 
    Pavel Vladimirovich SIMIGIN
  • 403 
    Yury Petrovich SINELSHCHIKOV
  • 404 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich SIPYAGIN
  • 405 
    Alexey Vladimirovich SITNIKOV
  • 406 
    Alexander Anatolievich SKACHKOV
  • 407 
    Gennady Ivanovich SKLYAR
  • 408 
    Andrei Vladimirovich SKOCH
  • 409 
    Valery Stepanovich SKRUG
  • 410 
    Leonid Eduardovich SLUTSKY
  • 411 
    Viktor Vladimirovich SMIRNOV
  • 412 
    Oleg Nikolaevich SMOLIN
  • 413 
    Viktor Ivanovich SOBOLEV
  • 414 
    Sergei Mikhailovich SOKOL
  • 415 
    Sergey Anatolievich SOLOVYOV
  • 416 
    Alexander Yurievich SPIRIDONOV
  • 417 
    Mikhail Evgenievich STARSHINOV
  • 418 
    Ekaterina Petrovna STENYAKINA
  • 419 
    Renat Ismailovich SULEIMANOV
  • 420 
    Ivan Konstantinovich SUKHAREV
  • 421 
    Artur Borisovich TAYMAZOV
  • 422 
    Kazbek Kutsukovich TAYSAEV
  • 423 
    Mikhail Vasilievich TARASENKO
  • 424 
    Muslim Barisovich TATRIEV
  • 425 
    Sergey Yurievich TEN
  • 426 
    Alexander Vasilievich TERENTIEV
  • 427 
    Mikhail Borisovich TERENTIEV
  • 428 
    Roman Igorevich TERYUSHKOV
  • 429 
    Alexander Pavlovich TETERDINKO
  • 430 
    Petr Olegovich TOLSTOY
  • 431 
    Andrey Fyodorovich TRIFONOV
  • 432 
    Fedot Semyonovich TUMUSOV
  • 433 
    Artyom Viktorovich TUROV
  • 434 
    Larisa Nikolaevna TUTOVA
  • 435 
    Rimma Amirovna UTYASHEVA
  • 436 
    Oksana Nikolaevna FADINA
  • 437 
    Airat Zakievich FARRAKHOV
  • 438 
    Evgeny Alekseevich FEDOROV
  • 439 
    Pavel Mikhailovich FEDYAEV
  • 440 
    Vyacheslav Alexandrovich FETISOV
  • 441 
    Irina Anatolievna FILATOVA
  • 442 
    Vyacheslav Vasilievich FOMICHEV
  • 443 
    Tamara Ivanovna FROLOVA
  • 444 
    Biysultan Sultanbievich KHAMZAEV
  • 445 
    Nikolai Mikhailovich KHARITONOV
  • 446 
    Ekaterina Vladimirovna KHARCHENKO
  • 447 
    Murat Ruslanovich KHASANOV
  • 448 
    Galina Petrovna KHOVANSKAYA
  • 449 
    Nikolai Grigorievich TSED
  • 450 
    Elena Moiseevna TSUNAEVA
  • 451 
    Nikita Yurievich CHAPLIN
  • 452 
    Sergey Vladimirovich CHEPIKOV
  • 453 
    Boris Alexandrovich CHERNYSHOV
  • 454 
    Alexey Yurievich CHERNYAK
  • 455 
    Sergey Viktorovich CHIZHOV
  • 456 
    Vladimir Anatolievich SHAMANOV
  • 457 
    Sergey Alexandrovich SHARGUNOV
  • 458 
    Yury Nikolaevich SHVYTKIN
  • 459 
    Mikhail Sergeevich SHEREMET
  • 460 
    Anton Vladimirovich SHIPULIN
  • 461 
    Nadezhda Vasilievna SHKOLKINA
  • 462 
    Igor Nikolaevich SHUBIN
  • 463 
    Vadim Nikolaevich SHUVALOV
  • 464 
    Adalbi Lyulevich SHKHAGOSHEV
  • 465 
    Mikhail Viktorovich SHCHAPOV
  • 466 
    Nikolai Mikhailovich SHCHEGLOV
  • 467 
    Alexander Vladimirovich SHCHERBAKOV
  • 468 
    Alexander Andreevich YUSHCHENKO
  • 469 
    Azat Ferdinandovich YAGAFAROV
  • 470 
    Alexander Vladimirovich YAKUBOVSKY
  • 471 
    Sergey Vasilievich YAKHNYUK
  • 472 
    Yevgeny Viktorovich PRIGOZHIN (born on June 1, 1961)
  • 473 
    Lyubov Valentinova PRIGOZHINA
  • 474 
    Polina Evgenievna PRIGOZHINA (born on August 15, 1992)
  • 475 
    Pavel Evgenyevich PRIGOZHIN (born in 1998)
  • 476 
    Kirill Alexandrovich DMITRIEV (born on April 12, 1975)
  • 477 
    Andrey Sergeevich PUCHKOV (born in 1977)
  • 478 
    Yuri Alekseyevich SOLOVYOV (born in 1970)
  • 479 
    Herman Oskarovich GREF (born in 1964)
  • 480 
    Aleksandr Aleksandrovich VEDYAKHIN (born in 1977)
  • 481 
    Lev Aronovich KHASIS (born in 1966)
  • 482 
    Ivan Igorevich SECHIN (born in 1989)
  • 483 
    Andrey Nikolaevich PATRUSHEV (born in 1981)
  • 484 
    Sergei Sergeivich IVANOV (born in 1980)
  • 485 
    Denis Aleksandrovich BORTNIKOV (born in 1974)
  • 486 
    Vladimir KIRIYENKO (born on May 27, 1983)
  • 487 
    Liliya Arkadyevna ROTENBERG (born in 1978)
  • 488 
    Pavel Arkadyevich ROTENBERG (born on February 29, 2000)
  • 489 
    Boris Borisovich ROTENBERG (born on May 19, 1986)
  • 490 
    Roman Borisovich ROTENBERG (born in 1981)
  • 491 
    Nikolai Petrovich TOKAREV (born in 1950)
  • 492 
    Dmitriy UTKIN (born in 1970)
  • 493 
    Karina ROTENBERG (born on November 24, 1978)
  • 494 
    Stanislav Sergeevich CHEMEZOV
  • 495 
    Ekaterina Sergeevna IGNATOVA (born in 1968)
  • 496 
    Anastasiya Mikhailovna IGNATOVA (born in 1988)
  • 497 
    Galina TOKAREVA (born on September 24, 1951)
  • 498 
    Maya Nikolaevna BOLOTOVA
  • 499 
    Galina ULYUTINA
  • 500 
    Igor SHUVALOV (born on January 4, 1967)
  • 501 
    Petr Mikhailovich FRADKOV (born on February 7, 1978)
  • 502 
    Yury Borisovich SLYUSAR (born on July 20, 1974)
  • 503 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich PUTIN (born in 1952)
  • 504 
    Sergei Kuzhugetovich SHOIGU (born in 1955)
  • 505 
    Sergei Viktorovich LAVROV (born in 1950)
  • 506 
    Konstantin Anatolyevich CHUYCHENKO (born in 1965)
  • 507 
    Anton Germanovich SILUANOV (born in 1963)
  • 508 
    Anton Eduardovich VAINO (born in 1972)
  • 509 
    Mikhail Vladimirovich MISHUSTIN (born in 1966)
  • 510 
    Vladimir Alexandrovich KOLOKOLTSEV (born in 1961)
  • 511 
    Alexander Dmitryevich BEGLOV (born in 1956)
  • 512 
    Dmitry Anatolyevich MEDVEDEV (born in 1965)
  • 513 
    Yury Yakovlevich CHAIKA (born in 1951)
  • 514 
    Alexander Vladimirovich GUTSAN (born in 1960)
  • 515 
    Igor Anatolyevich KOMAROV (born in 1964)
  • 516 
    Anatoly Anatolyevich SERYSHEV (born in 1965)
  • 517 
    Sergei Semyonovich SOBYANIN (born in 1958)
  • 518 
    Yury Petrovich TRUTNEV (born in 1956)
  • 519 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich YAKUSHEV (born in 1968)
  • 520 
    Vladimir Ivanovich BULAVIN (born in 1953)
  • 521 
    Zeljko RUNJE (born in 1954)
  • 522 
    Didier CASIMIRO (born in 1966)
  • 523 
    Ilgam KUCHUKOV (born in 1970)
  • 524 
    Dina Rinatovna MALIKOVA (born in 1975)
  • 525 
    Valentin Gennadyevich MAMAEV (born in 1976)
  • 526 
    Andrey Aleksandrovich POLYAKOV (born in 1976)
  • 527 
    Khasan Kureyshevich TATRIEV (born in 1963)
  • 528 
    Alexey Borisovich MILLER (born on January 31, 1962)
  • 529 
    Irina Nikolayevna MILYUTINA (born in 1973)
  • 530 
    Oleg Yevgenyevich AKSYUTIN (born on May 5, 1967)
  • 531 
    Mikhail Albertovich MURASHKO (born in 1967)
  • 532 
    Dmitry Nikolayevich PATRUSHEV (born in 1977)
  • 533 
    Vladimir Rudolfovich SOLOVYOV (born in 1963)
  • 534 
    Margarita Simonovna SIMONYAN (born in 1980)
  • 535 
    Oleg Vladimirovich DERIPASKA (born in 1968)
  • 536 
    Pavel Vladimirovich KRASHENINNIKOV (born in 1964)
  • 537 
    Victor Evdokimovich GAVRILOV
  • 538 
    Dmitry IVANOV
  • 539 
    Konstantin Lvovich ERNST (born in 1961)
  • 540 
    Dmitry Sergeyevich PESKOV (born in 1967)
  • 541 
    Roman Arkadyevich ABRAMOVICH (born in 1966)
  • 542 
    Ella Aleksandrovna PAMFILOVA (born in 1953)
  • 543 
    Alisher Burkhanovich USMANOV (born in 1953)
  • 544 
    Elena Evgenievna MOROZOVA
  • 545 
    Igor Vladimirovich YANCHUK (born on July 12, 1980)
  • 546 
    Dmitry Yuryevich GRIGORENKO (born in 1978)
  • 547 
    Maxim Gennadyevich RESHETNIKOV (born in 1979)
  • 548 
    Nikolai Anatolyevich YEVMENOV (born in 1962)
  • 549 
    Vladimir Lvovich KASATONOV (born in 1962)
  • 550 
    Igor Vladimirovich OSIPOV (born in 1973)
  • 551 
    Sergei Vladimirovich SUROVIKIN (born in 1966)
  • 552 
    Sergey Vladimirovich DRONOV (born in 1962)
  • 553 
    Sergey Mikhailovich PINCHUK (born in 1971)
  • 554 
    Arkadiy Yurevich ROMANOV (born in 1973)
  • 555 
    Andrei Olgertovich VOLOZHINSKY (born in 1960)
  • 556 
    Mikhail Yevgenyevich MIZINTSEV (born in 1962)
  • 557 
    Igor Yevgenyevich KONASHENKOV (born in 1966)
  • 558 
    Aleksandr Petrovich CHUPRIYAN (born in 1958)
  • 559 
    Dmitry Viktorovich KOCHNEV (born in 1964)
  • 560 
    Sergei Borisovich KOROLYOV (born in 1962)
  • 561 
    Alexander Konstantinovich AKIMOV (born November 10, 1954)
  • 562 
    Anatoly Dmitriyevich ARTAMONOV (born May 5, 1952)
  • 563 
    Elena Osipovna AVDEEVA (born July 19, 1968)
  • 564 
    Ivan Nikolayevich ABRAMOV (born June 16, 1978)
  • 565 
    Mikhail Alexandrovich AFANASOV (born June 15, 1953)
  • 566 
    Mohmad Isayevich AKHMADOV (born April 17, 1972)
  • 567 
    Oleg Alexandrovich ALEKSEEV (born December 21, 1967)
  • 568 
    Sergei Petrovich ARENIN (born August 29, 1958)
  • 569 
    Yelena Vladimirovna AFANASEVA (born on March 27, 1975)
  • 570 
    Yuri Viktorovich ARKHAROV(born June 13, 1977)
  • 571 
    Alexander Davydovich BASHKIN (born on June 10, 1962)
  • 572 
    Alexander Yuryevich BRYKSIN (born on January 20, 1967)
  • 573 
    Andrey Alexanderovich BAZILEVSKY (born on February 24, 1967)
  • 574 
    Mikhail Vladimirovich BELOUSOV (born on October 11, 1953)
  • 575 
    Mukharbek Ojbertovich BARAKHOYEV (born on January 4, 1971)
  • 576 
    Sergei Vladimirovich BEREZKIN (born on June 23, 1955)
  • 577 
    Sergei Vyacheslavovich BEZDENEZHNYKH (born on August 25, 1979)
  • 578 
    Sergei Fateevich BRILKA (born on March 11, 1954)
  • 579 
    Viktor Nikolayevich BONDAREV (born on December 7, 1959)
  • 580 
    Vladimir Andreevich BEKETOV (born on March 29, 1949)
  • 581 
    Yegor Afanasyevich BORISOV (born on August 15, 1954)
  • 582 
    Yelena Vasilyevna BIBIKOVA (born on September 23, 1956)
  • 583 
    Andrey Vladimirovich CHERNYSHEV (born on July 10, 1970)
  • 584 
    Alexander Vladimirovich DVOINYKH (born on January 19, 1984)
  • 585 
    Konstantin Konstantinovich DOLGOV (born on August 12, 1968)
  • 586 
    Vadim Yevgenyevich DENGIN (born on September 23, 1980)
  • 587 
    Gennady Yegorovich EMELYANOV (born on January 1, 1957)
  • 588 
    Olga Nikolayevna EPIFANOVA (born on August 19, 1966)
  • 589 
    Arsen Suleimanovich FADZAYEV (born on September 5, 1962)
  • 590 
    Nikolai Vasilyevich FYODOROV (born on May 9, 1958)
  • 591 
    Yury Viktorovich FEDOROV (born on January 1, 1972)
  • 592 
    Airat Minerasokhovich GIBATDINOV (born on January 16, 1986)
  • 593 
    Alexander Vladislavovich GUSAKOVSKY (born on August 25, 1970)
  • 594 
    Denis Vladimirovich GUSEV (born on December 26, 1976)
  • 595 
    Dmitry Yurievich GORITSKY (born on October 28, 1970)
  • 596 
    Lilia Salavatovna GUMEROVA (born on December 16, 1972)
  • 597 
    Lyubov Nikolayevna GLEBOVA (born on March 7, 1960)
  • 598 
    Rimma Fedorovna GALUSHINA (born on May 30, 1963)
  • 599 
    Sergei Vasilyevich GORNYAKOV (born on January 5, 1966)
  • 600 
    Suleiman Sadulayevich GEREMEYEV (born on January 20, 1971)
  • 601 
    Svetlana Petrovna GORYACHEVA (born on June 3, 1947)
  • 602 
    Tatyana Anatolyevna GIGEL (born on February 27, 1960)
  • 603 
    Vladimir Philippovich GORODETSKIY (born on July 11, 1948)
  • 604 
    Eduard Vladimirovich ISAKOV (born on October 4, 1973)
  • 605 
    Sergey Pavlovich IVANOV (born on April 19, 1952)
  • 606 
    Vasily Nikolayevich IKONNIKOV (born on April 26, 1961)
  • 607 
    Aleksey Nikolayevich KONDRATENKO (born on December 16, 1969)
  • 608 
    Alexander Alexandrovich KARELIN (born on September 19, 1967)
  • 609 
    Alexander Bogdanovich KARLIN (born on October 29, 1951)
  • 610 
    Andrey Igorevich KISLOV (born on August 29, 1958)
  • 611 
    Andrey Arkadyevich KLIMOV (born on November 9, 1954)
  • 612 
    Andrey Viktorovich KUTEPOV (born on April 6, 1971)
  • 613 
    Arsen Bashirovich KANOKOV (born on February 22, 1957)
  • 614 
    Belan Bagaudinovich KHAMCHIEV (born on December 7, 1960)
  • 615 
    Dmitry Gennadyevich KUZMIN (born on June 28, 1975)
  • 616 
    Galina Nikolayevna KARELOVA (born on June 29, 1950)
  • 617 
    Grigory Borisovich KARASIN (born on August 23, 1949)
  • 618 
    Irina Andreevna KOZHANOVA (born on July 6, 1987)
  • 619 
    Krym Oliyevich KAZANOKOV (born on July 19, 1962)
  • 620 
    Maxim Gennadyevich KAVDZHARADZE (born on June 10, 1969)
  • 621 
    Murat Krym-Gerievich KHAPSIROKOV (born on January 26, 1978)
  • 622 
    Natalia Vladimirovna KOSYKHINA (born on August 7, 1972)
  • 623 
    Nikolai Fedorovich KONDRATYUK (born on July 11, 1957)
  • 624 
    Nina Germanovna KULIKOVSKIH (born on February 5, 1961)
  • 625 
    Oksana Vladimirovna KHLYAKINA (born on November 28, 1969)
  • 626 
    Olga Nikolaevna KHOKHLOVA (born on November 18, 1957)
  • 627 
    Olga Fedorovna KOVITIDI (born on May 7, 1962)
  • 628 
    Sergei Ivanovich KISLYAK (born on September 7, 1950)
  • 629 
    Sergey Viktorovich KALASHNIK (born on March 31, 1978)
  • 630 
    Sergey Nikolayevich KOLBIN (born on October 29, 1969)
  • 631 
    Suleiman Abusaidovich KERIMOV (born on March 12, 1966)
  • 632 
    Viktor Melkhiorovich KRESS (born on November 16, 1948)
  • 633 
    Vladimir Igorevich KOZHIN (born on February 28, 1959)
  • 634 
    Vladimir Kazimirovich KRAVCHENKO (born on June 12, 1964)
  • 635 
    Vladimir Igorevich KRUGLY (born on May 27, 1955)
  • 636 
    Grigory Petrovich LEDKOV (born on March 26, 1969)
  • 637 
    Sergei Nikolayevich LUKIN (born on July 7, 1954)
  • 638 
    Vladimir Albertovich LEBEDEV (born on April 23, 1962)
  • 639 
    Yulia Vikotrovna LAZUTKINA (born on March 11, 1981)
  • 640 
    Alexei Petrovich MAYOROV (born on December 29, 1961)
  • 641 
    Farit Mubarakshevich MUKHAMETSHIN (born on January 31, 1947)
  • 642 
    Igor Nikolayevich MOROZOV (born on December 10, 1956)
  • 643 
    Sergei Petrovich MIKHAILOV (born on May 22, 1965)
  • 644 
    Sergei Gerasimovich MITIN (born on June 14, 1951)
  • 645 
    Sergey Alexanderovich MARTYNOV (born on August 22, 1959)
  • 646 
    Sergey Nikolayevich MURATOV (born on January 13, 1964)
  • 647 
    Taimuraz Dzambekovich MAMSUROV (born on April 13, 1954)
  • 648 
    Alexander Vladimirovich NAROLIN (born on June 27, 1972)
  • 649 
    Alexander Nikolayevich NEKRASOV (born on June 20, 1963)
  • 650 
    Alexander Valeryevich NIKITIN (born on April 26, 1976)
  • 651 
    Alexander Vyacheslavovich NOVIUKHOV (born on October 5, 1975)
  • 652 
    Boris Alexandrovich NEVZOROV (born on September 21, 1955)
  • 653 
    Lyudmila Borisovna NARUSOVA (born on May 2, 1951)
  • 654 
    Viktor Feodosyevich NOVOZHILOV (born on February 16, 1965)
  • 655 
    Vyacheslav Vladimirovich NAGOVITSYN (born on March 2, 1956)
  • 656 
    Alexei Maratovich ORLOV (born on October 9, 1961)
  • 657 
    Anna Ivanovna OTKE (born on December 21, 1974)
  • 658 
    Dina Ivanovna OYUN (born on June 25, 1963)
  • 659 
    Gennady Ivanovich ORDENOV (born on September 4, 1957)
  • 660 
    Alexander Yuryevich PRONYUSHKIN (born on July 31, 1987)
  • 661 
    Dmitry Sergeyevich PERMINOV (born on April 3, 1979)
  • 662 
    Elena Vladimirovna PISAREVA (born on January 20, 1967)
  • 663 
    Igor Vladimirovich PANCHENKO (born on May 18, 1963)
  • 664 
    Irina Aleksandrovna PETINA (born on August 31, 1972)
  • 665 
    Margarita Nikolayevna PAVLOVA (born on January 22, 1979)
  • 666 
    Sergey Nikolayevich PERMINOV (born on September 16, 1968)
  • 667 
    Valery Andreevich PONOMAREV (born on August 17, 1959)
  • 668 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich POLETAYEV (born on May 23, 1975)
  • 669 
    Yelena Alekseevna PERMINOVA (born on December 5, 1960)
  • 670 
    Alexander Vasilyevich RAKITIN (born on May 17, 1958)
  • 671 
    Eduard Ergartovich ROSSEL (born on October 8, 1937)
  • 672 
    Grigoriy Alekseevich RAPOTA (born on February 5, 1944)
  • 673 
    Irina Valeryevna RUKAVISHNIKOVA (born on February 3, 1973)
  • 674 
    Sergey Nikolayevich RYABUKHIN (born on November 13, 1954)
  • 675 
    Akhmat Anzorovich SALPAGAROV (born on January 13, 1962)
  • 676 
    Alexander Alexandrovich SAVIN (born on January 28, 1962)
  • 677 
    Alexei Vladimirovich SINITSYN (born on January 13, 1976)
  • 678 
    Anatoly Ivanovich SHIROKOV (born on December 29, 1967)
  • 679 
    Andrei Anatolyevich SHEVCHENKO (born on May 29, 1965)
  • 680 
    Artem Gennadyevich SHEIKIN (born on March 25, 1980)
  • 681 
    Dmitry Vladimirovich SAVELYEV (born on August 3, 1968)
  • 682 
    Elena Borisovna SHUMILOVA (born on April 1, 1978)
  • 683 
    Evgeny Stepanovich SAVCHENKO (born on April 8, 1950)
  • 684 
    Galina Nikolayevna SOLODUN (born on January 26, 1968)
  • 685 
    Inna Yuryevna SVYATENKO (born on September 6, 1967)
  • 686 
    Lenar Rinatovich SAFIN (born on February 11, 1969)
  • 687 
    Lyudmila Nikolayevna SKAKOVSKAYA (born on November 13, 1961)
  • 688 
    Nikolai Petrovich SEMISOTOV (born on December 2, 1968)
  • 689 
    Tatiana Anatolyevna SAKHAROVA (born on June 16, 1973)
  • 690 
    Valery Vladimirovich SEMYONOV (born on September 16, 1960)
  • 691 
    Andrei Anatolyevich TURCHAK (born on December 20, 1975)
  • 692 
    Lyudmila Zaumovna TALABAYEVA (born on June 6, 1957)
  • 693 
    Oleg Polikarpovich TKACH (born on September 23, 1967)
  • 694 
    Oleg Vladimirovich TSEPKIN (born on September 15, 1965)
  • 695 
    Pavel Vladimirovich TARAKANOV (born on June 21, 1982)
  • 696 
    Peter Nikolayevich TULTAEV (born on January 1, 1961)
  • 697 
    Vyacheslav Stepanovich TIMCHENKO (born on November 20, 1955)
  • 698 
    Iliyas Magomed-Salamovich UMAKHANOV (born on March 27, 1957)
  • 699 
    Mukharby Magomedovich ULBASHEV (born on May 15, 1960)
  • 700 
    Valery Petrovich USATYUK (born on July 14, 1948)
  • 701 
    Alexander Alexandrovich VAINBERG (born on February 2, 1961)
  • 702 
    Alexander Georgiyevich VARFOLOMEEV (born on June 4, 1965)
  • 703 
    Alexander Gennadyevich VYSOKINSKY (born on September 24, 1973)
  • 704 
    Dmitry Yuryevich VASILENKO (born on May 11, 1969)
  • 705 
    Nikolay Nikolayevich VLADIMIROV (born on January 18, 1979)
  • 706 
    Valery Nikolayevich VASILYEV (born on July 17, 1965)
  • 707 
    Yuri Konstantinovich VALYAEV (born on April 18, 1959)
  • 708 
    Alexander Georgievich YAROSHUK (born on November 15, 1965)
  • 709 
    Andrei Nikolayevich YEPISHIN (born on October 29, 1967)
  • 710 
    Andrey Vladimirovich YATSKIN (born on April 25, 1969)
  • 711 
    Gennady Vladimirovich YAGUBOV (born on April 17, 1968)
  • 712 
    Irek Ishmukhametovich YALALOV (born on January 27, 1961)
  • 713 
    Alexander Arkadyevich ZHUKOV (born on December 29, 1974)
  • 714 
    Anastasia Gennadyevna ZHUKOVA (born on November 8, 1974)
  • 715 
    Bair Bayaskhalanovich ZHAMSUYEV (born on January 29, 1959)
  • 716 
    Igor Dmitriyevich ZUBAREV (born on July 20, 1966)
  • 717 
    Nikolai Andreevich ZHURAVLEV (born on September 1, 1976)
  • 718 
    Olga Sergeevna ZABRALOVA (born on March 30, 1980)
  • 719 
    Victor Victorovich ZOBNEV (born on June 7, 1964)
  • 720 
    Yelena Gennadyevna ZLENKO (born on June 20, 1967)
  • 721 
    Vladimir Olegovich POTANIN (born on January 3, 1961)
  • 722 
    Viktor Felixovich VEKSELBERG (born on April 14, 1957)
  • 723 
    Kirill Nikolayevich SHAMALOV (born on March 22, 1982)
  • 724 
    Igor Olegovich KOSTYUKOV (born on February 21, 1961)
  • 725 
    Dmitry Alexandrovich PUMPYANSKY (born on March 22, 1964)
  • 726 
    Galina Evgenyevna PUMPYANSKAYA (born on February 10, 1966)
  • 727 
    Vadim Nikolaevich MOSHKOVICH (born on April 6, 1967)
  • 728 
    Leonid Viktorovich MIKHELSON (born on August 11, 1955)
  • 729 
    Alexander Semenovich VINOKUROV (born on October 12, 1982)
  • 730 
    Petr Olegovich AVEN (born on March 16, 1955)
  • 731 
    Oleg Viktorovich BOYKO (born on September 28, 1964)
  • 732 
    Mikhail Maratovich FRIDMAN (born on April 21, 1964)
  • 733 
    Mikhail Safarbekovich GUTSERIEV (born in 1958)
  • 734 
    Igor Viktorovich MAKAROV (born on April 5, 1962)
  • 735 
    Elvira Sakhipzadovna NABIULLINA (born on October 29, 1963)
  • 736 
    Sergey ROLDUGIN (born on September 28, 1951)
  • 737 
    Alexander TORSHIN (born on November 27, 1953)
  • 738 
    German Borisovich KHAN (born on October 24, 1961)
  • 739 
    Alexander PONOMARENKO (born on October 27, 1964)
  • 740 
    Katerina Vladimirovna TIKHONOVA (born on August 31, 1986)
  • 741 
    Maria Vladimirovna VORONTSOVA (born on April 28, 1985)
  • 742 
    Maria Aleksandrovna LAVROVA (born on April 4, 1950)
  • 743 
    Yekaterina Sergeyevna VINOKUROVA (born in 1982)
  • 744 
    Vagit Yusufovich ALEKPEROV
  • 745 
    Alexander Dmitrievich PUMPYANSKY (born on May 16, 1987)
  • 746 
    Sergey Alexandrovich KULIKOV (born on April 9, 1976)
  • 747 
    Andrey Andreevich GURYEV (born on March 7, 1982)
  • 748 
    Dmitri Alekseevich LEBEDEV (born on March 30, 1968)
  • 749 
    Viktor Filippovich RASHNIKOV (born on October 3, 1948)
  • 750 
    Alexey Viktorovich KUZMICHEV (born on October 15, 1962)
  • 751 
    Aleksandr Aleksandrovich MIKHEEV (born on November 18, 1961)
  • 752 
    Alexander Nikolayevich SHOKHIN (born on December 25, 1951)
  • 753 
    Marina Vladimirovna SECHINA (born in 1962)
  • 754 
    Daria Aleksandrovna DUGINA (born in 1992)
  • 755 
    Artur Aleksandrovich DUGIN (born in 1985)
  • 756 
    Pavel Alekseevich EZUBOV (born on December 8, 1975)
  • 757 
    Sergei Vladimirovich MATVIYENKO (born in 1973)
  • 758 
    Olga Konstantinovna DERGUNOVA (born in 1965)
  • 759 
    Valery Vacilyevich LUKYANENKO (born in 1955)
  • 760 
    Anatoly Yurievich PECHATNIKOV (born in 1969)
  • 761 
    Olga GOLODETS (born on June 1, 1962)
  • 762 
    Bella Ilyinichna ZLATKIS (born in 1948)
  • 763 
    Stanislav Konstantinovich KUZNETSOV (born on July 25, 1962)
  • 764 
    Boris Viktorovich OBNOSOV (born on January 26, 1953)
  • 765 
    Andrey Sergeyevich IVANAYEV (born on January 19, 1972)
  • 766 
    Igor Yurievich KOROTCHENKO (born in 1960)
  • 767 
    Andrey Ivanovich SYCHEVOY (born in 1969)
  • 768 
    Tatiana Viktorovna SHEVTSOVA (born in 1969)
  • 769 
    Maria Vladimirovna KITAYEVA (born in 1986)
  • 770 
    Rossiyana Vladimirovna MARKOVSKAYA (born in 1991)
  • 771 
    Andrey Nikolaevich SERDYUKOV (born in 1962)
  • 772 
    Valery Ivanovich FLYUSTIKOV
  • 773 
    Timur Vadimovich IVANOV (born in 1975)
  • 774 
    Aleksander Pavlovich LAPIN (born on January 1, 1964)
  • 775 
    Ruslan Khadzhismelovich TSALIKOV (born on July 31, 1956)
  • 776 
    Gennady Valeryevich ZHIDKO (born on September 12, 1965)
  • 777 
    Sergey Analolievich KOGOGIN (born in 1957)
  • 778 
    Dmitry Evgenevich SHUGAEV (born on August 11, 1965)
  • 779 
    Azatbek Asanbekovich OMURBEKOV (born in 1982)
  • 780 
    Yunus-Bek Bamatgireyevich YEVKUROV (born in 1963)
  • 781 
    Sharip Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV (born in 1980)
  • 782 
    Alimbek Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV (born in 1974)
  • 783 
    Amkhad Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV
  • 784 
    Oleg Valentinovich BELOZYOROV (born on September 26, 1969)
  • 785 
    Grigory Viktorovich BEREZKIN (born on August 9, 1966)
  • 786 
    Elena Petrovna TIMCHENKO (born on December 21, 1955)
  • 787 
    Farkhad AKHMEDOV (born on September 15, 1955)
  • 788 
    Igor Albertovich KESAEV (born in 1966)
  • 789 
    David Lvovich DAVIDOVICH (born on August 29, 1962)
  • 790 
    Andrey Valerievich RYUMIN (born on June 12, 1980)
  • 791 
    Dmitry Arkadievich MAZEPIN (born on April 18, 1968)
  • 792 
    Nikita Dmitryevich MAZEPIN (born on March 2, 1999)
  • 793 
    Ksenia Gennadevna FRANK (born in 1985)
  • 794 
    Gleb Sergeevich FRANK (born on December 10, 1982)
  • 795 
    Natalya BROWNING (born on November 11, 1978)
  • 796 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-170, s. 1]
  • 797 
    Julia Alexandrovna MATVIYENKO
  • 798 
    Alina Maratovna KABAEVA (born in 1983)
  • 799 
    Olga AYZIMAN (born in 1967)
  • 800 
    Elena Aleksandrovna GEORGIEVA (born in 1977)
  • 801 
    Larisa Mikhailovna FRIDMAN (born in 1993)
  • 802 
    Ekaterina FRIDMAN (born in 1996)
  • 803 
    Andrei KOZITSYN (born on June 9, 1960)
  • 804 
    Mikhail Lvovich KUCHMENT (born in 1973)
  • 805 
    Milana KOROLEVA (born in 1977)
  • 806 
    Anatoly Alexandrovich BRAVERMAN (born in 1985)
  • 807 
    Inna Yakovlevna BRAVERMAN (born in 1963)
  • 808 
    Alexander Arnoldovich BRAVERMAN (born in 1954
  • 809 
    Mikhail Nikolaevich ROSSEEV (born in 1975)
  • 810 
    Vadim KULIK (born in 1972)
  • 811 
    Natalia Germanovna DIRKS
  • 812 
    Maxim Dmitryevich KONDRATENKO (born in 1973)
  • 813 
    Erkin Rakhmatovich NOROV (born in 1954)
  • 814 
    Svyatoslav OSTROVSKY (born on March 9, 1979)
  • 815 
    Dmitry PIANOV
  • 816 
    Sergey Alexandrovich MALTSEV (born on February 28, 1973)
  • 817 
    Kirill Alexandrovich TSAREV (born on September 25, 1978)
  • 818 
    Natalya Andreevna ALYMOVA (born on February 26, 1979)
  • 819 
    Alexandra Yurievna BURIKO (born on June 6, 1977)
  • 820 
    Alexander Yevgenievich LEBEDEV (born in 1959)
  • 821 
    Aleksei Viktorovich PIMANOV (born on February 9, 1962)
  • 822 
    Andrei Vitalyevich ILYASHENKO (born on January 19, 1972)
  • 823 
    Armen Sumbatovich GASPARYAN (born on July 4, 1975)
  • 824 
    Artyom Grigoryevich SHEYNIN (born on January 26, 1966)
  • 825 
    Dmitry Yevgenevich KULIKOV (born on November 18, 1967)
  • 826 
    Maksut Igorevich SHADAYEV (born on November 11, 1979)
  • 827 
    Vladimir Nikolayevich SUNGORKIN (born on June 16, 1954)
  • 828 
    Oleg Borisovich DOBRODEEV (born on October 28, 1959)
  • 829 
    Sergey Vladimirovich MIKHAILOV (born in March 1971)
  • 830 
    Tigran Edmondovich KEOSAYAN (born in 1966)
  • 831 
    Olga Vladimirovna SKABEYEVA (born on December 11, 1984)
  • 832 
    Modest Alexeyevich KOLEROV (born in 1963)
  • 833 
    Roman Georgievich BABAYAN (born on December 7, 1967)
  • 834 
    Yevgeniy Nikolaevich PRILEPIN (born in 1975)
  • 835 
    Anton Vyacheslavovich KRASOVSKY (born in 1975)
  • 836 
    Arkady Viktorovich MAMONTOV (born in 1962)
  • 837 
    Alexey Lvovich NIKOLOV (born in 1957)
  • 838 
    Anton Sergeyevich ANISIMOV
  • 839 
    Maria Vladimirovna ZAKHAROVA (born in 1975)
  • 840 
    Irina Vladimirovna VOLK (born in 1977)
  • 841 
    Adam Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV (born in 1969)
  • 842 
    Mikhail Eduardovich OSEEVSKY (born in 1960)
  • 843 
    Mikhail Igorevich POLUBOYARINOV (born in 1966)
  • 844 
    Sergei Alexandrovich MARKOV (born in 1958)
  • 845 
    Sergey Alexandrovich PAHOMOV (born on August 5, 1975)
  • 846 
    Denis Gennadievich POPOV (born on January 12, 1972)
  • 847 
    Vladimir Mikhailovich GUNDYAYEV (born on November 20, 1946)
  • 848 
    Tigran Oganesovich KHUDAVERDYAN (born on December 28, 1981)
  • 849 
    Andrei Yurievich LIPOV (born in 1969)
  • 850 
    Vladimir Viktorovich LOGUNOV (born on November 1, 1982)
  • 851 
    Oleg Aleksandrovich TERLYAKOV (born on March 5, 1979)
  • 852 
    Vadim Alekseevich SUBBOTIN (born on March 29, 1983)
  • 853 
    Milosh Eduardovich VAGNER (born in 1979)
  • 854 
    Petr AKOPOV (born in 1968)
  • 855 
    Ekaterina Sergeevna ANDREEVA
  • 856 
    Andrei Boevich KURBANOV (born on January 7, 1970)
  • 857 
    Viacheslav Sergeevich KLOBUKOV (born on November 19, 1978)
  • 858 
    Aleksandr Viktorovich VINS (born on January 24, 1969)
  • 859 
    Aleksandr Leonidovich SHERSHNEV (born on January 14, 1978)
  • 860 
    Sergei Aleksandrovich VETROV (born on September 25, 1982)
  • 861 
    Ruslan Ovsepovich MITIAEV (born on October 30, 1978)
  • 862 
    Andrei Nikolaevich ERMISHKO (born on November 5, 1972)
  • 863 
    Maksim Alekseevich PLATONENKOV (born on March 1, 1980)
  • 864 
    Vladimir Viktorovich MATAFONOV (born on September 5, 1979)
  • 865 
    Dmitrii Ivanovich LVOV (born on August 15, 1975)
  • 866 
    Evgenii Valerievich LADYZHENSKII (born on January 1, 1977)
  • 867 
    Dmitrii Viktorovich PAKHANDRIN (born on September 19, 1976)
  • 868 
    Anatolii Aleksandrovich SHIPITSYN (born on September 12, 1977)
  • 869 
    Denis Nikolaevich DEEV (born on July 30, 1977)
  • 870 
    Oleg Yurievich BUKHVALOV (born on May 20, 1979)
  • 871 
    Dmitrii Aleksandrovich SMOLIAGO (born on December 27, 1976)
  • 872 
    Aleksei Viacheslavovich BOLSHAKOV (born on March 15, 1976)
  • 873 
    Roman Vladimirovich NADEZHDIN (born on July 21, 1977)
  • 874 
    Viktor Vladimirovich FILIPPOV (born on October 27, 1972)
  • 875 
    Faik Sameddin ogly MAMEDOV (born on November 24, 1978)
  • 876 
    Igor Evgenievich FEDOTOV (born on September 12, 1980)
  • 877 
    German Nikolaevich KULEMIN (born on March 29, 1982)
  • 878 
    Roman Victorovich BURDO (born on November 26, 1980)
  • 879 
    Dmitry Arkadyevich KOZLOV (born on November 10, 1978)
  • 880 
    Ivan Alexandrovich KURKIN (born on January 17, 1982)
  • 881 
    Dmitry Yulianovich IONOV (born on March 7, 1965)
  • 882 
    Alexander Vladimirovich KOPYLOV (born on September 29, 1980)
  • 883 
    Maxim Vladimirovich CHERNYSHEV (born on August 10, 1980)
  • 884 
    Stanislav Igorevich MAKAROV (born on August 16, 1982)
  • 885 
    Andrey Nikolaevich IVANOV (born on February 26, 1981)
  • 886 
    Sergei Gennadyevich PERESHIVKIN (born on January 19, 1973)
  • 887 
    Aleksey Vladimirovich PRYSEV (born on November 25, 1975)
  • 888 
    Sergey Viktorovich RUDENKO (born on October 7, 1975)
  • 889 
    Olga Aleksandrovna KHAMENOK (born on December 14, 1981)
  • 890 
    Dmitriy Gennadievich LEVIN (born on October 25, 1982)
  • 891 
    Dmitriy Alekseevich GONCHAR (born on January 31, 1970)
  • 892 
    Sergey Sergeevich ZORIN (born on October 25, 1982)
  • 893 
    Aleksandr Aleksandrovich POTAPOV (born on May 8, 1981)
  • 894 
    Stepan Viktorovich GRIGOROV (born on March 26, 1979)
  • 895 
    Sergey Viktorovich MOSALEV (born on January 19, 1978)
  • 896 
    Valentin Pavlovich LUTSAK (born on May 4, 1979)
  • 897 
    Sergey Nikolaevich BORISENKO (born on March 15, 1978)
  • 898 
    Aleksandr Semyonovich SANCHIK (born in 1966)
  • 899 
    Oleg Mikhailovich SVIRIDENKO (born on July 29, 1962)
  • 900 
    Vitaly Pavlovich KHOTSENKO (born on March 18, 1986)
  • 901 
    Vladislav Vyacheslavovich KUZNETSOV
  • 902 
    Alexander Viktorovich MOOR (born on January 6, 1974)
  • 903 
    Alexander Vasilievich BOGOMAZ (born on February 23, 1961)
  • 904 
    Roman Vladimirovich STAROVOIT (born on January 20, 1972)
  • 905 
    Gleb Sergeyevich NIKITIN (born on August 24, 1977)
  • 906 
    Yevgeny Vladmirovich KUYVASHEV (born on March 16, 1971)
  • 907 
    Alexei Leonidovich TEKSLER (born on January 19, 1973)
  • 908 
    Dmitry Igorevich AZAROV (born on August 9, 1970)
  • 909 
    Radiy Faritovich KHABIROV (born on March 20, 1964)
  • 910 
    Oleg Alekseyevich NIKOLAYEV (born on December 10, 1969)
  • 911 
    Alexander Viktorovich USS (born on November 3, 1954)
  • 912 
    Andrei Alexandrovich TRAVNIKOV (born on February 1, 1971)
  • 913 
    Roman Viktorovich BUSARGIN (born on July 29, 1981)
  • 914 
    Alexander Aleksandrovich AVDEEV (born on August 12, 1975)
  • 915 
    Denis Vladimirovich PASLER (born on October 29, 1978)
  • 916 
    Andrei Ivanovich BOCHAROV (born on October 14, 1969)
  • 917 
    Alexander Yurievich DROZDENKO (born on November 1, 1964)
  • 918 
    Maxim Borisovich EGOROV (born on May 23, 1977)
  • 919 
    Oleg Aleksandrovich KUVSHINNIKOV (born on February 2, 1965)
  • 920 
    Vladimir Viktorovich UYBA (born on October 4, 1958)
  • 921 
    Vladislav Valeryevich SHAPSHA (born on September 20, 1972)
  • 922 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich VLADIMIROV (born on October 14, 1975)
  • 923 
    Aisen Sergeyevich NIKOLAYEV (born on January 22, 1972)
  • 924 
    Aleksandr Viktorovich GUSEV (born on July 27, 1963)
  • 925 
    Vasily Aleksandrovich ORLOV (born on April 14, 1975)
  • 926 
    Dmitry Andreyevich ARTYUKHOV (born on February 17, 1988)
  • 927 
    Igor Georgiyevich ARTAMONOV (born on March 14, 1967)
  • 928 
    Viktor Petrovich TOMENKO (born on May 12, 1971)
  • 929 
    Maria Alekseevna LVOVA-BELOVA (born on October 25, 1984)
  • 930 
    Vladimir Vladimirovich ARTYAKOV (born on July 30, 1959)
  • 931 
    Sergey Anatolyevich TSYB (born on April 29, 1968)
  • 932 
    Nikolai Anatolevich VOLOBUEV (born on February 24, 1952)
  • 933 
    Igor Nikolaevich ZAVIYALOV (born on January 19, 1960)
  • 934 
    Aleksander Yuryevich NAZAROV (born on July 13, 1969)
  • 935 
    Dmitry Yuryevich LELIKOV (born on May 9, 1968)
  • 936 
    Maksim Vladimirovich VYBORNYKH (born on May 9, 1979)
  • 937 
    Oleg Nikolaevich EVTUSHENKO (born on November 9, 1975)
  • 938 
    Anatoly Eduardovich SERDYUKOV (born on January 8, 1962)
  • 939 
    Victor Nikolayevich KIRYANOV (born on December 29, 1952)
  • 940 
    Vladimir Zalmanovich LITVIN (born on March 30, 1953)
  • 941 
    Yury Nikolayevich KOPTEV (born on March 13, 1940)
  • 942 
    Natalya Vladimirovna BORISOVA (born on August 19, 1968)
  • 943 
    Elena Oduliovna SIERRA (born on December 26, 1960)
  • 944 
    Pavel Mikhaylovich OSIN (born on May 14, 1978)
  • 945 
    Vasily Yuryevich BROVKO (born on February 6, 1987)
  • 946 
    Natalya Ivanovna SMIRNOVA (born on June 15, 1972)
  • 947 
    Aleksandr Nikolaevich POPOV (born on June 30, 1987)
  • 948 
    Nikolay Valentinovich ANDRIANOV (born on October 18, 1959)
  • 949 
    Dmitriy Vladimirovich ARTYAKOV (born on March 14, 1983)
  • 950 
    Tatiana Vladimirovna ARTYAKOVA (born on December 23, 1960)
  • 951 
    Sergey Anatolevich SERDYUKOV (born on June 23, 1986)
  • 952 
    Natalya Anatolevna SERDYUKOVA (born in 2003)
  • 953 
    Evgeniya Nikolaevna VASILEVA (born on February 20, 1979)
  • 954 
    Alan Valeryevich LUSHNIKOV (born on August 10, 1976)
  • 955 
    Yan Valentinovich NOVIKOV (born on October 3, 1959)
  • 956 
    Sergey Viktorovich PITIKOV
  • 957 
    Alexander Vladimirovich DENISOV (born on May 16, 1952)
  • 958 
    Alexander Vladimirovich SMIRNOV (born on October 7, 1963)
  • 959 
    Alexander Viktorovich KOCHKIN
  • 960 
    Vladimir Stepanovich ALEKSEEV (born on April 24, 1961)

PART 1.1

Individuals — Gross Human Rights Violations

  • 1 
    Aleksandr Vasilyevich BORTNIKOV (born on November 15, 1951)
  • 2 
    Aleksandr Petrovich KALASHNIKOV (born on January 27, 1964)
  • 3 
    Sergey Vladilenovich KIRIYENKO (born on July 26, 1962)
  • 4 
    Igor Viktorovich KRASNOV (born on December 24, 1975)
  • 5 
    Aleksey Yurievich KRIVORUCHKO (born on July 17, 1975)
  • 6 
    Sergey Ivanovich MENYAILO (born on August 22, 1960)
  • 7 
    Pavel Anatolyevich POPOV (born on January 1, 1957)
  • 8 
    Andrey Veniaminovich YARIN (born on February 13, 1970)
  • 9 
    Viktor Vasilyevich ZOLOTOV (born on January 27, 1954)

PART 2

Entities

  • 1 
    Aktsionerny Bank Russian Federation (also known as Bank Rossiya)
  • 2 and 3 
    [Repealed, SOR/2014-204, s. 3]
  • 4 
    Aquanika
  • 5 
    Avia Group LLC
  • 6 
    Avia Group Nord LLC
  • 7 
    CJSC Zest
  • 8 
    InvestCapitalBank
  • 9 
    JSB Sobinbank
  • 10 
    Sakhatrans LLC
  • 11 
    SMP Bank
  • 12 
    Stroygazmontazh
  • 13 
    Stroytransgaz Group
  • 14 
    Stroytransgaz Holding
  • 15 
    Stroytransgaz LLC
  • 16 
    Stroytransgaz OJSC
  • 17 
    Stroytransgaz-M LLC
  • 18 
    The Limited Liability Company Investment Company Abros
  • 19 
    Volga Group
  • 20 
    Almaz-Antey
  • 21 
    Federal State Unitary Enterprise State Research and Production Enterprise Bazalt
  • 22 
    JSC Concern Sozvezdie
  • 23 
    JSC MIC NPO Mashinostroyenia
  • 24 
    Kalashnikov Concern
  • 25 
    KBP Instrument Design Bureau
  • 26 
    Radio-Electronic Technologies
  • 27 
    United Shipbuilding Corporation
  • 28 
    Dobrolet (also known as Dobrolyot)
  • 29 
    Russian National Commercial Bank
  • 30 
    OJSC Dolgoprudny Research Production Enterprise (DNPP)
  • 31 
    JSC Kalinin Machine-Building Plant (MZiK)
  • 32 
    Mitischinskii Machine-Building Plant OAO (MMZ)
  • 33 
    Institute of Instrument Design (NIIP)
  • 34 
    Marine Scientific Research Institute of Radioelectronics “Altair” (MNIIRE “Altair”)
  • 35 
    Public Movement “Novorossiya”
  • 36 
    Eurasian Youth Union
  • 37 
    JSC Sirius
  • 38 
    JSC Tula Arms Plant
  • 39 
    [Repealed, SOR/2019-71, s. 2]
  • 40 
    Marshall Capital Fund
  • 41 
    Night Wolves Motorcycle Club
  • 42 
    OAO JSC Chemcomposite
  • 43 
    OAO Wysokototschnye Kompletski
  • 44 
    OJSC Stankoinstrument
  • 45 
    OPK Oboronprom
  • 46 
    Inresbank LLC
  • 47 
    JSCB Mosoblbank OJSC
  • 48 
    OAO Volgogradneftemash
  • 49 
    Izhevsky Mekhanichesky Zavod JSC
  • 50 
    JSP SPA Izhmash
  • 51 
    JSC Technopromexport
  • 52 
    Technodinamica Holding, JSC
  • 53 
    JSC Tecmash (also known as Tehmash)
  • 54 
    Ruselectronics, JSC
  • 55 
    Shvabe Holding, JSC
  • 56 
    AO Institute Giprostroymost – Saint-Petersburg
  • 57 
    PJSC Mostotrest
  • 58 
    Stroygazmontazh Most OOO
  • 59 
    VAD AO
  • 60 
    CJSC Interavtomatika (also known as ZAO Interavtomatika (IA))
  • 61 
    LLC Foreign Economic Association Technopromexport
  • 62 
    PJSC Power Machines
  • 63 
    Oboronlogistika OOO
  • 64 
    Sukhoi Aviation JSC
  • 65 
    JSC Russian Aircraft Corporation MiG
  • 66 
    Tupolev CJSC (also known as PJSC Tupolev)
  • 67 
    Stroygazmontazh LLC
  • 68 
    Ugolnye Tekhnologii OOO
  • 69 
    Gaz-Alyans OOO (also known as Gas Alliance)
  • 70 
    JSC Lenpromtransproyekt
  • 71 
    JSC “The Berkakit-Tommot-Yakutsk Railway Line’s Construction Directorate”
  • 72 
    VEB
  • 73 
    Promsvyazbank PJSC
  • 74 
    Sberbank
  • 75 
    VTB
  • 76 
    Russian Direct Investment Fund
  • 77 
    Eximbank of Russia
  • 78 
    Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC
  • 79 
    Novikombank JSCB
  • 80 
    Cetelem Bank
  • 81 
    Alfa-Bank
  • 82 
    Transkapitalbank PJSC
  • 83 
    Ural Bank for Reconstruction and Development
  • 84 
    Genbank
  • 85 
    Black Sea Bank for Development and Reconstruction
  • 86 
    Rostec
  • 87 
    Sovcombank
  • 88 
    Wagner
  • 89 
    Rostelecom
  • 90 
    RusHydro
  • 91 
    Alrosa
  • 92 
    Sovcomflot
  • 93 
    Russian Railways
  • 94 
    Gazprombank
  • 95 
    Gazprom
  • 96 
    Gazpromneft
  • 97 
    Transneft
  • 98 
    Russian Agricultural Bank
  • 99 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation
  • 100 
    United Aircraft Corporation
  • 101 
    Central Bank of the Russian Federation
  • 102 
    National Wealth Fund of the Russian Federation
  • 103 
    Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
  • 104 
    Admiralty Shipyard JSC
  • 105 
    Aleksandrov Scientific Research Technological Institute NITI
  • 106 
    Communication Center of the Ministry of Defense
  • 107 
    Federal Research Center Boreskov Institute of Catalysis
  • 108 
    Federal State Budgetary Enterprise of the Administration of the President of Russia
  • 109 
    Federal State Budgetary Institution “Special Flight Detachment ‘Russia’”
  • 110 
    Federal State Unitary Enterprise Dukhov Automatics Research Institute
  • 111 
    Foreign Intelligence Service
  • 112 
    Forensic Center of Nizhniy Novgorod Region Main Directorate of the Ministry of Interior Affairs
  • 113 
    Irkut Corporation
  • 114 
    Irkut Research and Production Corporation PJSC
  • 115 
    Scientific Research Institute of Computing Machinery JSC
  • 116 
    Central Research Institute of Machine Building JSC
  • 117 
    Kazan Helicopter Plant Repair Service JSC
  • 118 
    Kazan Helicopter Plant PJSC
  • 119 
    Rocket and Space Centre – Progress JSC
  • 120 
    Komsomolsk-on-Amur Aircraft Plant
  • 121 
    Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation
  • 122 
    NPO High Precision Systems JSC
  • 123 
    NPO Splav JSC
  • 124 
    Beriev Aircraft Company PJSC
  • 125 
    POLYUS Research Institute of M.F. Stelmakh JSC
  • 126 
    Promtech-Dubna JSC
  • 127 
    Radiotechnical and Information Systems Concern
  • 128 
    Rapart Services LLC
  • 129 
    Rosoboronexport JSC
  • 130 
    Rostekh – Azimuth
  • 131 
    Russian Helicopters JSC
  • 132 
    Sukhoi Civil Aircraft
  • 133 
    UEC-Saturn
  • 134 
    United Engine Corporation
  • 135 
    United Instrument Manufacturing Corporation
  • 136 
    Kronshtadt
  • 137 
    Special Technology Centre LLC
  • 138 
    RSB Group
  • 139 
    Radioavionica JSC
  • 140 
    Izmash Unmanned Systems
  • 141 
    NPP Istok
  • 142 
    Kurganmashzavod PJSC
  • 143 
    Kvant JSC
  • 144 
    Central Research Institute of Automation and Hydraulics
  • 145 
    Machine Building Design Bureau (Kolomna)
  • 146 
    Design Bureau of Special Machine Building
  • 147 
    Salavat Chemical Plant
  • 148 
    FNPTs Titan-Barrikady JSC
  • 149 
    Avangard JSC
  • 150 
    Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
  • 151 
    Integral SPB
  • 152 
    Forss Technology Ltd.
  • 153 
    Baikal Electronics JSC
  • 154 
    Cheboksary Electrical Equipment Plant
  • 155 
    Central Research and Development Institute Tsiklon
  • 156 
    Crocus Nano Electronics
  • 157 
    Dalzavod Ship Repair Centre JSC
  • 158 
    Kranark LLC
  • 159 
    Zvezda PJSC
  • 160 
    MPI Volna LLC
  • 161 
    GosNIIkhimanalit JSC
  • 162 
    Russian Scientific Research Institute “Elektrostandart” JSC
  • 163 
    MCST JSC
  • 164 
    N.A. Dollezhal Order of Lenin Research and Design Institute of Power Engineering JSC
  • 165 
    Shipyard Vympel JSC
  • 166 
    Pella-Mash LLC
  • 167 
    MIASS Machine Building Plant JSC
  • 168 
    Svetlovskoye Predpriyatiye Era JSC
  • 169 
    Zelenodolsk Shipyard JSC
  • 170 
    Military Industrial Company LLC
  • 171 
    Rosgvardia
  • 172 
    UEC Klimov JSC
  • 173 
    KAMAZ PTC
  • 174 
    Management Company of the Russian Direct Investment Fund JSC
  • 175 
    RVC Management Company LLC
  • 176 
    Russian Agricultural Bank JSC
  • 177 
    Investtradebank JSC
  • 178 
    Channel One Russia JSC
  • 179 
    Television Station Russia-1
  • 180 
    NTV Broadcasting Company JSC
  • 181 
    Russotrudnichestvo
  • 182 
    TASS
  • 183 
    The All-Russia State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company (VGTRK)
  • 184 
    Gazprom Media
  • 185 
    National Media Group
  • 186 
    Rossiya-24 TV Channel
  • 187 
    Smotrim
  • 188 
    Vesti.Ru
  • 189 
    RT
  • 190 
    Sputnik
  • 191 
    Pskov Distance Communication Plant
  • 192 
    Radiozavod JSC
  • 193 
    Razryad JSC
  • 194 
    Research Production Association Mars
  • 195 
    Ryazan Radio-Plant
  • 196 
    Scientific Production Center Vigstar JSC
  • 197 
    Scientific Production Enterprise “Radiosviaz”
  • 198 
    Scientific Research Institute Ferrite-Domen
  • 199 
    Scientific Research Institute of Communication Management Systems
  • 200 
    Scientific-Production Enterprise Volna
  • 201 
    Novosibirsk Semiconductor Devices Plant Vostok JSC
  • 202 
    Electronic Computing Technology Scientific Research Centre JSC
  • 203 
    Elektrosignal JSC
  • 204 
    “Salute” JSC
  • 205 
    State Machine Building Design Bureau “Vympel” By Name I.I. Toropov JSC
  • 206 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Uralelement” JSC
  • 207 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Plant Dagdiesel” JSC
  • 208 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, PA Strela JSC
  • 209 
    Plant Kulakov JSC
  • 210 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, Ravenstvo JSC
  • 211 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, Ravenstvo-service JSC
  • 212 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, Saratov Radio Instrument Plant JSC
  • 213 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, Severny Press JSC
  • 214 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Research Centre for Automated Design” JSC
  • 215 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, KB Mashinostroeniya
  • 216 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, NPO Electromechanics
  • 217 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, NPO Lightning
  • 218 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, “MBDB ‘ISKRA’” PJSC
  • 219 
    Raduga Design Bureau
  • 220 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Central Design Bureau of Automation”
  • 221 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, 711 Aircraft Repair Plant
  • 222 
    AO GNPP “Region”
  • 223 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, AO TMKB “Soyuz”
  • 224 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, Azov Optomechanical Plant
  • 225 
    Concern “MPO – Gidropribor”
  • 226 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Krasny Gidropress” JSC
  • 227 
    Concern Granit-Electron JSC
  • 228 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, Elektrotyaga JSC
  • 229 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, GosNIIMash JSC
  • 230 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, RKB Globus
  • 231 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, Smolensk Aviation Plant
  • 232 
    Ural Design Bureau “Detal”
  • 233 
    Tactical Missiles Corporation, Zvezda-Strela LLC
  • 234 
    Tambov Plant (TZ) “October”
  • 235 
    Engineering Centre Moselectronproekt
  • 236 
    Ship Maintenance Centre “Zvezdochka” JSC
  • 237 
    REGNUM News Agency
  • 238 
    Roskomnadzor
  • 239 
    Scientific-Production Enterprise Salyut JSC
  • 240 
    Scientific-Production Enterprise Almaz JSC
  • 241 
    Gorizont JSC
  • 242 
    Mashinostroitel Perm Factory
  • 243 
    Ural Research Institute of Composite Materials
  • 244 
    Scientific-Production Enterprise Kant
  • 245 
    Scientific-Production Enterprise Svyaz
  • 246 
    Scientific-Research Institute Argon
  • 247 
    Scientific-Research Institute and Factory Platan
  • 248 
    Scientific-Research Institute of Automated Systems and Communications Complexes Neptune JSC
  • 249 
    Special Design and Technical Bureau for Relay Technology
  • 250 
    United Shipbuilding Corporation Production Association Northern Machine Building Enterprise
  • 251 
    Concern Morinformsystem-Agat
  • 252 
    Research and Design Institute Morteplotekhnika JSC
  • 253 
    Petrovsky Electromechanical Plant Molot JSC
  • 254 
    Temp-Avia Arzamas Research and Production Association JSC
  • 255 
    TRV Engineering
  • 256 
    Concern Avtomatika

SCHEDULE 2(Sections 1, 2.1, 3.1, 3.2 and 8)Entities

  • 1 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5]
  • 2 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-27, s. 9]
  • 3 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5]
  • 4 
    Bank of Moscow
  • 5 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5]
  • 6 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5]
  • 7 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5]

SCHEDULE 3(Sections 1, 2.1, 3.1 and 8)Entities

  • 1 
    OAO Novatek
  • 2 
    Rosneft
  • 3 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 6]
  • 4 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 6]
  • 5 
    OJSC Surgutneftegas
  • 6 
    [Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 6]

SCHEDULE 3.1

[Repealed, SOR/2022-31, s. 7]

SCHEDULE 4(Subsection 3.3(1))Goods

Note: The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.

Column 1Column 2
ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System code
1Seamless stainless steel line pipe of a kind used for oil or gas pipelines730411
2Seamless iron or steel line pipe of a kind used for oil or gas pipelines, other than line pipe made of stainless steel or cast iron730419
3Seamless iron or steel drill pipe of a kind used in drilling for oil or gas, other than drill pipe made of cast iron730422 and 730423
4Seamless iron or steel tubing of a kind used in drilling for oil or gas, other than tubing made of cast iron730429
5Iron or steel line pipe of a kind used for oil or gas pipelines that has circular cross-sections and an external diameter exceeding 406.4 mm730511, 730512 and 730519
6Iron or steel casing of a kind used in drilling for oil or gas that has circular cross-sections and an external diameter exceeding 406.4 mm730520
7Welded iron or steel line pipe of a kind used for oil or gas pipelines that has an external diameter not exceeding 406.4 mm, other than line pipe made of cast iron730611 and 730619
8Welded casing and tubing of a kind used in drilling for oil or gas that has an external diameter not exceeding 406.4 mm and is made of flat-rolled steel or iron products, other than casing and tubing made of cast iron730621 and 730629
9Interchangeable rock-drilling or earth-boring tools that have working parts made of sintered metal carbides, cermets, diamond or agglomerated diamond820713 and 820719
10Power-driven reciprocating positive displacement pumps for liquids, other than pumps with measuring devices, concrete pumps and fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines841350
11Power-driven rotary positive displacement pumps for liquids, other than pumps with measuring devices and fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines841360
12Liquid elevators and their parts, other than pumps841382 and 841392
13Non-hydraulic or non-self-propelled boring or sinking machinery, and their parts, for boring earth or extracting minerals or ores, other than tunnelling machinery and hand-operated tools843049 and 843143
14Parts for lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery843139
15

Parts for

  • (a) derricks, cranes, mobile lifting frames and other lifting machinery;

  • (b) self-propelled bulldozers, scrapers, graders, levellers, shovel loaders and tamping machines; and

  • (c) other moving, grading, scraping, levelling, excavating and extracting machinery

8431
16Parts for hydraulic or self-propelled boring or sinking machinery843143
17Mobile drilling derricks870520
18Floating or submersible drilling or production platforms890520
19Fire-floats, lightships and floating docks or cranes, other than dredgers890590
  • SOR/2014-316, s. 6

SCHEDULE 5(Subsection 3.5(1))Goods

Note: The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.

Column 1Column 2
ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System code
1Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, crude2709
2Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils2710
3Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons2711

SCHEDULE 5.1(Subections 3.6(1) and (2))Goods and Technologies

  • Interpretation

    1 In this Schedule, development, electronic assembly, energetic material, production, required, software and use have the same meaning as under the heading “Definitions of Terms Used in Groups 1 And 2” of A Guide to Canada’s Export Control List, published by the Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development, as amended from time to time.

  • Non-application

    2 This Schedule does not apply to goods or technologies that are subject to export control under the Export Control List, unless the good or technology is described in item 5400 of Group 5 of the schedule to that List.

Goods and Technologies

Column 1
ItemGoods and Technologies
1Equipment, electronic assemblies and components, specially designed for quantum computersFootnote for Goods and Technologies1, quantum electronics, quantum sensors, quantum processing units, qubit circuits, qubit devicesFootnote for Goods and Technologies2 or quantum radar systems.
2

Cryogenic refrigeration systemsFootnote for Goods and Technologies3 designed to maintain temperatures below 1.1 kelvin for 48 hours or more and cryogenic refrigeration equipment and components therefor, as follows:

  • (a) pulse tubes;

  • (b) cryostats;

  • (c) dewars;

  • (d) gas handling systems;

  • (e) compressors; and

  • (f) control units.

3

Ultra-high vacuum (UHV)Footnote for Goods and Technologies4 equipment, as follows:

  • (a) UHV sublimation, turbomolecular, diffusion, cryogenic, or ion-getter pumps; and

  • (b) UHV pressure gauges.

4High quantum efficiency photodetectors with a quantum efficiency greater than 80% in the wavelength range exceeding 300 nanometres but not exceeding 1700 nanometres.
5

Manufacturing equipment, as follows:

  • (a) additive manufacturing equipment for the production of metal parts, as follows:

    • (i) powder-bed systems using selective laser melting, laser cladding, direct metal laser sintering or electron beam melting, or

    • (ii) powder-fed systems using laser cladding, direct energy deposition or laser metal deposition;

  • (b) additive manufacturing equipment for energetic materials, including equipment using ultrasonic extrusion; and

  • (c) vat photopolymerization additive manufacturing equipment using stereo lithography or direct light processing.

6Metal powders and metal alloy powders usable for the additive manufacturing equipment referred to in Item 5(a).
7

Microscopes, related equipment and detectors, as follows:

  • (a) scanning electron microscopes;

  • (b) scanning auger microscopes;

  • (c) transmission electron microscopes;

  • (d) atomic force microscopes;

  • (e) scanning force microscopes; and

  • (f) equipment and detectors specially designed for use with the microscopes referred to in paragraphs (a) to (e), employing any of the following:

    • (i) x-ray photo spectroscopy,

    • (ii) energy-dispersive x-ray spectroscopy,

    • (iii) electron back scatter detector systems, or

    • (iv) electron spectroscopy for chemical analysis.

8DecapsulationFootnote for Goods and Technologies5 equipment for semiconductor devices.
9Software specially designed or modified for the development, production or use of the systems, equipment and components referred to in Items 1 to 8.
10Software for digital twins of additive manufactured products or for the determination of the reliability of additive manufactured products.
11Technology required for the development, production or use of the systems, equipment, components or software referred to in Items 1 to 10.
  • Return to footnote 1Quantum computers perform computations that harness the collective properties of quantum states, such as superposition, interference and entanglement.

  • Return to footnote 2The units, circuits and devices referred to in this Item include those that use or are based on superconducting circuits, quantum annealing, ion traps, photonic interaction, silicon spin qubits and cold atoms.

  • Return to footnote 3Cryogenic refrigeration systems include dilution refrigeration systems, adiabatic demagnetization refrigerators and laser cooling systems.

  • Return to footnote 4UHV means 100 nanoPascals (nPa) or lower.

  • Return to footnote 5Decapsulation means the removal of a cap, lid, or encapsulating material from a packaged integrated circuit by mechanical, thermal or chemical methods.

SCHEDULE 6(Subsections 3.8(1) and (3))

PART 1

Luxury Goods — export

Column 1Column 2
ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codeFootnote for PART 1 Luxury Goods — exporta
1Beer made from malt220300
2Sparkling wine of fresh grapes220410
3Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding 2 liters or less220421
4Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding more than 2 liters but not more than 10 liters220422
5Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding over 10 liters220429
6Grape must other than with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol220430
7Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding 2 litres of less220510
8Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding more than 2 litres220590
9Fermented beverages (for example, cider, perry, mead and sake); mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages and non-alcohol beverages, other than beer made from malt, wine, grape must, vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances220600
10Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher220710
11Spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc220820
12Whiskies220830
13Rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products220840
14Gin and Geneva220850
15Vodka220860
16Liqueurs and cordials220870
17Spirituous beverages other than spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc, whiskies, rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products, gin, geneva, vodka, liqueurs and cordials220890
18Tobacco, not stemmed/stripped240110
19Tobacco, partly or wholly stemmed/stripped240120
20Tobacco refuse (waste)240130
21Cigars, cheroots and cigarillos, containing tobacco240210
22Cigarettes containing tobacco240220
23Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes of tobacco substitutes, not containing tobacco240290
24Water pipe tobacco240311
25Smoking tobacco, whether or not containing tobacco substitutes in any proportion, other than water pipe tobacco240319
26Homogenized or reconstituted tobacco240391
27Manufactured tobacco and its substitutes, other than smoking tobacco or homogenized or reconstituted tobacco; tobacco extracts and essences240399
28Products containing tobacco or reconstituted tobacco intended for inhalation without combustion240411
29Products containing nicotine intended for inhalation without combustion, other than products containing tobacco or reconstituted tobacco240412
30Products intended for inhalation without combustion, other than products containing tobacco or reconstituted tobacco, or products containing nicotine240419
31Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for oral application240491
32Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for transdermal application240492
33Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for applications other than oral or transdermal240499
34Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures (including alcoholic solutions) with a basis of one or more of these substances, other than those of a kind used in the food or drink industries330290
35Perfumes and toilet waters330300
36Lip make-up preparations330410
37Eye make-up Preparations330420
38Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments): powders, whether or not compressed330491
39Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations: other than those specified elsewhere in this list330499
40Depilatories and other perfumery or cosmetic and toilet preparations, other than pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants and antiperspirants, and preparations for perfuming or deodorizing rooms, including odoriferous preparations used during religious rites330790
41Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics other than polymers of ethylene or polymers of vinyl chloride391690
42Articles of apparel and clothing accessories (including gloves, mittens and mitts), of plastics392620
43Statuettes and other ornamental articles, of plastics392640
44Articles of plastics, other than office or school supplies, articles of apparel and clothing accessories, fittings for furniture, coachwork or the like, or statuettes and other ornamental articles392690
45Trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases, school satchels and similar containers, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather420211
46Trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases, school satchels and similar containers, with outer surface of plastics or of textile materials420212
47Trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases, school satchels and similar containers, with outer surface of other than leather, composition leather, plastics, or textile materials420219
48Handbags, whether or not with shoulder strap or handles, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather420221
49Handbags, whether or not with shoulder strap, including those without handle, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials420222
50Handbags, whether or not with shoulder strap, including those without handle, with outer surface made of material other than leather, composition leather, sheeting of plastics or textile materials420229
51Articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather420231
52Articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials420232
53Articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of materials other than leather, composition leather, sheeting of plastics or of textile materials420239
54Containers, bags, boxes and cases, other than trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases and similar containers, handbags, and articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather420291
55Containers, bags, boxes and cases, other than trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases and similar containers, handbags, and articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface other than leather, composition leather, sheeting of plastics or of textile materials420299
56Leather or composition leather clothing accessories, other than gloves, mittens, mitts, belts and bandoliers420340
57Mink furskins, raw, whole, with or without head, tail or paws430110
58Lamb furskins, raw, whole430130
59Fox furskins, raw, whole, with or without head, tail or paws430160
60Furskins, other than mink, lamb or fox, raw, whole, with or without head, tail or paws430180
61Heads, tails, paws and other cuttings suitable for furrier's use430190
62Tanned or dressed mink furskins430211
63Furskins of animal other than mink, tanned or dressed, whole, with or without head, tail or paws, not assembled430219
64Furskin tanned or dresssed: heads, tails, paws and other pieces or cuttings, not assembled430220
65Furskins, whole and pieces or cuttings thereof, tanned or dressed, assembled430230
66Articles of apparel and clothing accessories of furskins430310
67Articles of furskins, other than articles of apparel and clothing accessories430390
68Artificial fur and articles thereof430400
69Statuettes and other ornaments of tropical woods442011
70Statuettes and other ornaments, in wood other than tropical woods442019
71Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps of current or new issue in the country in which they have, or will have, a recognized face value; stamp-impressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title490700
72Silk-worm cocoons suitable for reeling500100
73Raw silk (not thrown)500200
74Silk waste500300
75Silk yarn not put up for retail sale500400
76Yarn spun from silk waste, not put up for retail sale500500
77Silk yarn and yarn spun from silk waste, put up for retail sale; silk-worm gut500600
78Fabrics of noil silk500710
79Fabrics containing 85% or more by weight of silk or of silk waste other than noil silk500720
80Silk fabrics other than those specified elsewhere in this list500790
81Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, not of manmade filaments, weighing more than 150 g/m²560394
82Carpets and other textile floor coverings, knotted, whether or not made up, of wool or fine animal hair570110
83Carpets and other textile floor coverings, knotted, whether or not made up, of textile materials other than wool or fine animal hair570190
84"Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs570210
85Floor coverings of coconut fibers (coir), woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up570220
86Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, of wool or fine animal hair570231
87Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, of man-made textile materials570232
88Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, of textile materials other than wool, animal hair and man-made textile materials570239
89Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, of pile construction, made-up, of wool or fine animal hair570241
90Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, of pile construction, made-up, of man-made textile materials570242
91Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, of pile construction, made-up, of materials other than wool, fine animal hair or man-made textile materials570249
92Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, not made up570250
93Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, made up, of wool or fine animal hair570291
94Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, made up, of man-made textile materials570292
95Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, made up, of materials other than wool, fine animal hair or man-made textile materials570299
96Carpets and other textile floor coverings (including turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of wool or fine animal hair570310
97Turf of nylon or other polyamides570321
98Carpets and other textile floor coverings (other than turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of nylon or other polyamides570329
99Turf of man-made materials other than nylon or polyamides570331
100Carpets and other textile floor coverings (other than turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of man-made textile materials other than nylon and polyamides570339
101Carpets and other textile floor coverings (including turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of textile materials other than wool, fine animal hair or man-made textile materials.570390
102Carpets and other textile floor coverings, of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up: tiles, having a maximum surface area surface of 0.3 m2 or less570410
103Carpets and other textile floor coverings, of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up: tiles, having a maximum surface area exceeding 0.3 m² but not exceeding 1 m²570420
104Carpets and other textile floor coverings, of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up: tiles, having a maximum surface area exceeding 1 m²570490
105Carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made-up, other than knotted, woven, tufted, or of felt570500
106Hand-woven tapestries of the type Gobelins, Flanders, Aubusson, Beauvais and the like, and needle-worked tapestries (for example, petit point, cross stitch), whether or not made up580500
107Narrow woven fabrics (other than labels, badges and similar articles of textile materials) and narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive (bolducs): of woven fabrics other than pile fabrics (including terry towelling and similar terry fabrics) and chenille fabrics, coton, man-made fibres, or of woven fabrics other than those containing by weight 5% or more of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread580639
108Textile wall coverings590500
109Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, of man-made fibres611030
110Track suits, knitted or crocheted, of cotton611211
111Track suits, knitted or crocheted, of synthetic fibres611212
112Track suits, knitted or crocheted, of textile materials other than cotton or synthetic fibres611219
113Ski suits, knitted or crocheted611220
114Men's or boys' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of synthetic fibers611231
115Men's or boys' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of textile materials other than synthetic fibers611239
116Women's or girls' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of synthetic fibers611241
117Women's or girls' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of textile materials other than synthetic fibers611249
118Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, of silk or silk waste, not knitted or crocheted620610
119Men's or boys' swimwear, not knitted or crocheted621111
120Women's or girls' swimwear, not knitted or crocheted621112
121Ski suits, not knitted or crocheted621120
122Handkerchiefs, of textile materials other than cotton621390
123Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and the like, not knitted or crocheted, of silk or silk waste621410
124Ties, bow ties and cravats, of silk or silk waste621510
125Blankets (other than electric blankets) and traveling rugs, of wool or fine animal hair630120
126Blankets (other than electric blankets) and traveling rugs, of cotton630130
127Blankets (other than electric blankets) and traveling rugs, of synthetic fibers630140
128Blankets (other than electric blankets) and travelling rugs other than of wool or fine animal hair, of cotton or of synthetic fibers630190
129Tents, of synthetic fibers630622
130Tents, of textile materials other than synthetic fibers630629
131Sails630630
132Camping goods made of textiles, other than tents and pneumatic mattresses630690
133Life jackets and life belts, of textile materials630720
134Sets consisting of woven fabric and yarn, whether or not with accessories, for making up into rugs, tapestries, embroidered table cloths or serviettes, or similar textile articles, put up in packings for retail sale630800
135Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or of plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes (other than footwear incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), covering the ankle but not covering the knee640192
136Footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics: ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots640212
137Footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics: sports footwear, other than ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots640219
138Footwear, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics (other than sports footwear and footwear with upper straps or thongs assembled to the sole by means of plugs), not covering the ankle640299
139Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather: sports footwear, ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots640312
140Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather: sports footwear, other than ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots640319
141Footwear with outer soles of leather, and uppers which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe640320
142Footwear, with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather, incorporating a protective metal toe-cap640340
143Footwear with outer soles of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, or footwear incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), covering the ankle640351
144Footwear with outer soles of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, or footwear incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), not covering the ankle640359
145Footwear with outer soles of rubber or plastics, and uppers of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear with outer soles of leather, and uppers which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), covering the ankle640391
146Footwear with outer soles of rubber or plastics, and uppers of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear with outer soles of leather, and uppers which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), not covering the ankle640399
147Footwear with outer soles of rubber or plastics and uppers of textile materials: sports footwear, including tennis shoes, basketball shoes and gym shoes, trainign shoes and the like640411
148Footwear, with outer soles of leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials640420
149Footwear, with uppers of leather or composition leather, other than those specified elsewhere in this list640510
150Safety headgear (including sports), whether or not lined or trimmed650610
151Headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed (other that plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric, hair-nets of any material, or safety headgear), of materials other than rubber or plastics650699
152Skins and other parts of birds with their feathers or down, feathers, parts of feathers, down and articles thereof (other than not further worked than cleaned, disinfected or treated for preservation) and worked quills and scapes670100
153Ceramic tableware and kitchenware, of porcelain or china691110
154Household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china691190
155Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental articles, of porcelain or china691310
156Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental articles, of other than porcelain or china691390
157Ceramic articles of porcelain or china (other than bricks, blocks, tiles and other ceramic goods of siliceous fossil meals, refractory ceramic goods, building bricks, flooring blocks, support or filler tiles and the like, roofing tiles, chimney-pots, cowls, chimney liners, architectural ornaments, pipes, conduits, guttering and pipe fittings, ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles, ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing, finishing ceramics, ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses, ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles of a kind used in agriculture, ceramic pots, jars and similar articles of a kind used for the conveyance or packing of goods, sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures, tableware, kitchenware, other household articles, toilet articles, statuettes and other ornamental articles)691410
158Ceramic articles (other than bricks, blocks, tiles and other ceramic goods of siliceous fossil meals, refractory ceramic goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or of similar siliceous earths, ceramic building bricks, flooring blocks, support or filler tiles and the like, roofing tiles, chimney-pots, cowls, chimney liners, architectural ornaments and other ceramic constructional goods, ceramic pipes, conduits, guttering and pipe fittings, ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles, ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing, finishing ceramics, ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses, ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles of a kind used in agriculture, ceramic pots, jars and similar articles of a kind used for the conveyance or packing of goods, ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures, tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles), of other than porcelain or china691490
159Stemware drinking glasses of lead crystal701322
160Drinking glasses, other than stemware drinking glasses, of lead crystal701333
161Table or kitchen glassware (other than drinking glasses), other than of glass-ceramics, of lead crystal701341
162Glassware of a kind used for table or kitchen purposes (other than drinking glasses), of lead crystal701391
163Natural pearls710110
164Unworked cultured pearls710121
165Worked cultured pearls710122
166Unsorted diamonds, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set710210
167Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semiprecious stones, unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped710310
168Rubies, sapphires and emeralds, otherwise worked710391
169Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semiprecious stones, otherwise worked, other than rubies, sapphires and emeralds710399
170Diamonds, unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped710421
171Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones (other than diamonds), unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped710429
172Diamonds, cut but not set, and suitable for use in the manufacture of jewelry710491
173Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones (other than diamonds), cut but not set, and suitable for use in the manufacture of jewelry710499
174Silver, unwrought, other than powder710691
175Silver, semi-manufactured, other than powder710692
176Gold, non-monetary, unwrought, other than powder710812
177Gold, non-monetary, semi-manufactured forms, other than powder710813
178Articles of jewelry and parts thereof, of silver, whether or not plated or clad with other precious metal711311
179Articles of jewelry and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal711319
180Articles of jewelry and parts thereof, of base metal clad with precious metal711320
181Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal711419
182Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of base metal clad with precious metal711420
183Articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, other than articles of jewellery and parts thereof, articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, or catalysts in the form of wire cloth or grill711590
184Articles of natural or cultured pearls711610
185Articles of precious or semi-precious stones (natural, synthetic or reconstructed)711620
186Imitation jewelry, of base metal, whether or not plated with precious metal, other than cuff-links and studs711719
187Coin (other than gold coin), not being legal tender711810
188Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of base metal clad with precious metal711890
189Articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, other than articles of jewellery and parts thereof, articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, or catalysts in the form of wire cloth or grill732690
190Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal, plated with precious metal830621
191Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal, not plated with precious metal830629
192Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines, outboard engines for marine propulsion840721
193Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines, for marine propulsion, other than outboard engines840729
194Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines), for marine propulsion840810
195Parts suitable for use solely or principally with spark-ignition internal combustion piston engines, other than for use with aircarft engines840991
196Hydraulic power engines and motors, other than linear acting (cylinders) motors841229
197Parts for pneumatic or hydraulic power engines and motors, and parts for reaction engines other than turbo-jets841290
198Portable digital automatic data processing machines, weight not more than 10 Kg, consisting of at least a central processing unit, a keyboard and a display847130
199Passenger motor vehicles specially designed for traveling on snow; golf carts and similar vehicles870310
200Passenger motor vehicles with spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity not over 1,000 cc870321
201Passenger motor vehicles with spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1,000 cc but not over 1,500 cc870322
202Passenger motor vehicles with spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1,500 cc but not over 3,000 cc870323
203Passenger motor vehicles with spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 3,000 cc870324
204Passenger motor vehicles with compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel), cylinder capacity not over 1,500 cc870331
205Passenger motor vehicles with compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel), cylinder capacity over 1,500 cc but not over 2,500 cc870332
206Passenger motor vehicles with compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel), cylinder capacity over 2,500 cc870333
207Passenger motor vehicles, with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor as motors for propulsion, other than those capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power870340
208Passenger motor vehicles, with both compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel) and electric motor as motors for propulsion, other than those capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power870350
209Passenger motor vehicles, with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor as motors for propulsion, capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power870360
210Passenger motor vehicles, with both compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel) and electric motor as motors for propulsion, capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power870370
211Passenger motor vehicles with only electric motor for propulsion870380
212Passenger motor vehicles, other than those specified elsewhere in this list870390
213Chassis fitted with engines for tractors, motor vehicles for passengers, goods transport vehicles and special purpose motor vehicles870600
214Bodies (including cabs) for motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons870710
215Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 50 cc but not exceeding 250 cc871120
216Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 250 cc but not exceeding 500 cc871130
217Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 500 cc but not exceeding 800 cc871140
218Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 800 cc871150
219Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with electric motor for propulsion871160
220Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, not elsewhere specified in this list and of a cylinder capacity exceeding 50 cc; side-cars871190
221Parts and accessories of motorcycles (including mopeds)871410
222Breathing appliances (other than ozone therapy, oxygen therapy, aerosol therapy, artificial respiration or other therapeutic respiration apparatus) and gas masks, excluding protecting masks having neither mechanical parts nor replaceable filters902000
223Wrist watches, electrically operated, with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal), with mechanical display910111
224Wrist watches, electrically operated, with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal), with a display other than mechanical910119
225Wrist watches with automatic winding, with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal)910121
226Wrist watches with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal), other than electrically operated or with automatic winding910129
227Pocket-watches and other watches, including stop watches, with case of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, electrically operated910191
228Pocket-watches and other watches, including stop watches, with case of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, other than electrically operated910199
229Watch cases of precious metals or metal clad with precious metal911110
230Parts of watch cases911190
231Watch straps, bands and bracelets, and parts thereof, of precious metals or of metal clad with precious metal911310
232Grand pianos920120
233Worked ivory and articles of ivory960110
234Bone, tortoise-shell, horn, antlers, coral, mother-of-pearl and other animal carving material, and articles of these materials960190
235Worked vegetable or mineral carving material and articles of these materials960200
236Artists' Brushes, Writing Brushes And Similar Brushes For The Application Of Cosmetics960330
237Fountain pens, stylograph pens and other pens960830
238Powder-puffs and pads for the application of cosmetic or toilet preparations961620
239Paintings, drawings and pastels, executed entirely by hand, of age exceeding 100 years970121
240Mosaics of an age exceeding 100 years970122
241Collages and decorative plaques of an age exceeding 100 years970129
242Paintings, drawings and pastels, executed entirely by hand, of age not exceeding 100 years970191
243Mosaics of an age not exceeding 100 years970192
244Collages and decorative plaques of an age not exceeding 100 years970199
245Original engravings, prints and lithographs, of an age exceeding 100 years970210
246Original engravings, prints and lithographs, of an age not exceeding 100 years970290
247Original sculpture and struary in any material, of an age exceeding 100 years970310
248Original sculpture and struary in any material, of an age not exceeding 100 years970390
249Postage or revenue stamps970400
250Collections or collectors' pieces of archaeological, ethnographic or historical interest970510
251Collections or collectors' pieces of zoolofical, botanical, anatomical, paleontolofical interest: human specimens and parts thereof970521
252Collections or collectors' pieces of zoolofical, botanical, anatomical, paleontolofical interest: extinct or endangered species and parts thereof970522
253Collections or collectors' pieces of zoolofical, botanical, anatomical, paleontolofical interest: other than human specimens or extinct or endangered species970529
254Collections or collectors' pieces of numismatic interests, of an age exceeding 100 years970531
255Collections or collectors' pieces of numismatic interests, of an age not exceeding 100 years970539
256Antiques of an age exceeding 250 years970610
257Antiques of an age exceeding 100 years but not 250 years970690
  • Return to footnote aThe Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.

PART 2

Luxury Goods — import

Column 1Column 2
ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System code Footnote for PART 2 Luxury Goods — importa
1Live fish301
2Fish, fresh or chilled, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced)302
3Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced)303
4Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen304
5Fish, dried, salted or in brine; smoked fish, whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process305
6Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process; crustaceans, in shell, cooked by steaming or by boiling in water, whether or not chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine306
7Caviar160431
8Caviar substitutes160432
9Beer made from malt220300
10Sparkling wine of fresh grapes220410
11Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding 2 liters or less220421
12Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding more than 2 liters but not more than 10 liters220422
13Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding over 10 liters220429
14Grape must other than with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol220430
15Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding 2 litres of less220510
16Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding more than 2 litres220590
17Fermented beverages (for example, cider, perry, mead and sake); mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages and non-alcohol beverages, other than beer made from malt, wine of fresh grapes, grape must, vermouth or other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances220600
18Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strengh by volume of 80% vol or higher220710
19Spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc220820
20Whiskies220830
21Rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products220840
22Gin and Geneva220850
23Vodka220860
24Liqueurs and cordials220870
25Spirituous beverages other than spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc, whiskies, rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products, gin, geneva, vodka, liqueurs and cordials220890
26Diamonds, cut but not set, and suitable for use in the manufacture of jewelry710491
  • Return to footnote aThe Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.

SCHEDULE 7(Subsection 3.9(1))

Goods — manufacture of weapons

Column 1Column 2
ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codeFootnote for Goods — manufacture of weaponsa
1Tungsten ores and concentrates2611
2Boron; tellurium2804.50
3Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles (for example, dressings, adhesive plasters, poultices), impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes3005
4Lubricating preparations (including cutting-oil preparations, bolt or nut release preparations, anti-rust or anti-corrosion preparations and mould release preparations, based on lubricants) and preparations of a kind used for the oil or grease treatment of textile materials, leather, furskins or other materials, but excluding preparations containing, as basic constituents, 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals3403
5Supported catalysts - With nickel or nickel compounds as the active substance3815.11
6Supported catalysts - metal compounds as the active substance3815.12
7Aluminum and articles thereof76
8Tungsten (wolfram) and articles thereof, including waste and scrap.8101
9Tantalum and articles thereof, including waste and scrap.8103
10Bismuth and articles thereof, including waste and scrap.8106
11Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap.8108
12Rhenium: --Unwrought; waste and scrap; powders8112.41
13Rhenium: other8112.49
14Niobium (columbium) - Waste and scrap8112.92.21
15Niobium (columbium) - Powder8112.92.40
16Niobium (columbium) - in other form than Unwrought; waste and scrap; powders8112.99.50
17Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines).8408
18Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 84.07 (Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines.) or 84.08 (Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)).8409
19Other Engines & motors as already have other areas covered such as 84.07 (Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines.) or 84.08 (Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)).8412
20Pumps fitted for liquids or designed to be fitted with a measuring device8413.11
21Fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines8413.30
22Concrete pump8413.40
23Air conditioning machines, comprising a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity, including those machines in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated8415
24Tower crane8426.20
25Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment.8427
26Industrial robot8428.70
27Bulldozers and angledozers8429.10
28Front-end shovel loaders8429.51
29Machinery with a 360° revolving superstructure8429.52
30Pile-drivers and pile-extractors8430.10
31Coal or rock cutters and tunnelling machinery - propelled8430.31
32Coal or rock cutters and tunnelling machinery - other8430.39
33Other boring or sinking machinery - propelled8430.41
34Other boring or sinking machinery - other8430.49
35Tamping or compacting machinery8430.61
36Concrete or mortar mixer8474.31
37Industrial robots, not elsewhere specified or included8479.50
38Ball or roller bearings.8482
39Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof85
40Tractors (other than tractors of heading 87.09 (Works trucks, self-propelled, not fitted with lifting or handling equipment, of the type used in factories, warehouses, dock areas or airports for short distance transport of goods; tractors of the type used on railway station platforms; parts of the foregoing vehicles)).8701
41Motor vehicles for the transport of goods8704
42Crane lorries8705.10
43Mobile drilling derricks8705.20
44Concrete-mixer lorries8705.40
45Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods other than Crane lorries, Mobile drilling derricks, Fire fighting vehicles, mixer lorries8705.90
46Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 (Tractors), 87.02 (Motor vehicles for the transport of ten or more persons, including the driver), 87.03 (Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons, including station wagons and racing cars), 87.04 (Motor vehicles for the transport of goods), and 87.05 (Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods).8708
47Tanks and other armoured fighting vehicles, motorized, whether or not fitted with weapons, and parts of such vehicles.8710
48Parts and accessories Of motorcycles (including mopeds)8714.10
49Unmanned aircraft.8806
50Parts of goods of heading 88.01 (Balloons and dirigibles; gliders, hang gliders and other non-powered aircraft), 88.02 (Other aircraft (for example, helicopters, aeroplanes), spacecraft (including satellites) and suborbital and spacecraft launch vehicles) or 88.06 (Unmanned aircraft).8807
51Ships, boats and floating structures89
52Photographic (other than cinematographic) cameras; photographic flashlight apparatus and flashbulbs other than discharge lamps.9006
53Cinematographic cameras and projectors, whether or not incorporating sound recording or reproducing apparatus.9007
54Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electro-medical apparatus and sight-testing instruments.9018
55Ozone therapy, oxygen therapy, aerosol therapy, artificial respiration or other therapeutic respiration apparatus9019.20
56Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta, gamma or other ionising radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary uses, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes and other X-ray generators, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, examination or treatment tables, chairs and the like9022
57Instrument and apparatus for measuring or checking the flow, level, pressure or other variables of liquid or gases9026
58Measuring or checking instruments, appliances and machines, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter; profile projectors9031
59Thermostat9032.10
60Medical, surgical, dental or veterinary furniture (for example, operating tables, examination tables, hospital beds with mechanical fittings, dentists' chairs); barbers' chairs and similar chairs, having rotating as well as both reclining and elevating movements; parts of the foregoing articles.9402
  • Return to footnote aThe Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.

SCHEDULE 8(Section 3.10)

PART 1

Services

Column 1Column 2
ItemServiceCPC categoryFootnote for PART 1 Services1
1Construction work51
2Retail sales of motor fuel613
3Sales on a fee or contract basis of fuels, metals, ores, timber, building materials and industrial and technical chemicals62113
4Wholesale trade services of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products62271
5Retail sales of fuel oil, bottled gas, coal and wood63297
6Repair services of personal and household goods633
7Other lodging services not elsewhere classified64199
8Transportation of petroleum and natural gas7131
9Water transport services — Freight transportation7212
10Water transport services — Towing and pushing services7214
11Bulk storage services of liquids or gases7422
12Leasing or rental services concerning machinery and equipment without operator831
13Computer and related services84
14Research and development services85
15Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services862
16Market research and public opinion polling services864
17Management consulting services865
18Services related to management consulting services866
19Architectural services8671
20Engineering services8672
21Integrated engineering services8673
22Related scientific and technical consulting services8675
23Technical testing and analysis services8676
24Advertising services871
25Services incidental to mining883
26Repair services incidental to metal products, machinery and equipment886
27Services incidental to energy distribution887
28Sewage and refuse disposal, sanitation and other environmental protection services94
29Services incidental to manufacturing, except to the manufacture of metal products, machinery and equipment884
30Services incidental to the manufacture of metal products, machinery and equipment885
  • Return to footnote 1CPC category means the category established in the Provisional Central Product Classification, published by the United Nations in 1991.

PART 2

Industries

Column 1Column 2
ItemIndustryISIC divisionFootnote for PART 2 Industries2
1Mining of coal and lignite05
2Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas06
3Mining of metal ores07
4Other mining and quarrying08
5Mining support service activities09
6Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products19
7Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products20
8Manufacture of basic metals24
9Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment25
10Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products26
11Manufacture of electrical equipment27
12Manufacture of machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified28
13Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers29
14Manufacture of other transport equipment30
15Land transport and transport via pipelines49
  • Return to footnote 2ISIC division means the division established in the International Standard Industrial Classification of All Economic Activities, Revision 4, published by the United Nations in 2008.

SCHEDULE 9(Subsection 3.11(1)

Gold — import

Column 1Column 2
ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System code Footnote for Gold — importa
1Gold, non-monetary, unwrought, powder710811
2Gold, non-monetary, unwrought, other than powder710812
3Gold, non-monetary, semi-manufactured forms, other than powder710813
4Gold, monetary, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form710820
5Articles of jewelry and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal711319
6Articles of goldsmiths’ or silversmiths’ wares and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal711419
  • Return to footnote aThe Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.

RELATED PROVISIONS

Date modified: